History for 2003 May 7th to May 9th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2003From: John Dixon, Meet Director (Boys Head Coach, Del Sol H.S. & Chief Operator of Nevada Track Stats… www.runnerspace.com/nv). Donnie Nelson, NIAA Assistant Director
2011 NIAA 4A SUNRISE REGION and SUNSET REGION TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
The 2011 NIAA 4A Sunrise Region and Sunset Region boys & girls Track and Field Championship meets are scheduled to be contested Wednesday, May 4, Friday, May 6 and Friday, May 13 at Del Sol High School in Las Vegas. ENTRIES ARE DUE BY 7:00 P.M. ON SATURDAY, APRIL 30 (please see next page for instructions).
Please see below for the number of state qualifying positions allotted.
MEET ORGANIZATION, MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS
The Games Committee is responsible for the entire meet’s management and all information above and beyond what is printed in this meet information packet.
The Jury of Appeals is responsible for the interpretation of all rules, regulations and policies set forth in this meet information packet and the National Federation rulebook.
The NIAA staff and Board of Control will communicate only the Meet Director with regards to meet operations.
RULES
National Federation rules will govern the meet unless otherwise stated in this meet information packet. This information packet is a binding document for the meet it serves. A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest.
The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final. No recourse (to the NIAA office, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.
PROBLEM PROTOCOL
The head coach should proceed to the clerk / staging area to get in immediate contact with the Meet Referee when a protest situation occurs. Judgment decisions cannot be protested. A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest. The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final.
No recourse (to the NIAA, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.
THE PROTEST FEE FOR THE REGION MEET IS $25 (cash or check made payable to NIAA). This fee will be returned if the protest is won / upheld.
**** ENTRIES – DUE SATURDAY, APRIL 30 BY 3:00 P.M. ****
Entries are due by 7:00 p.m. on Saturday, April 30 through www.athletic.net. All questions / concerns relating to entries should be addressed to John Dixon, Meet Director (teacher and coach at Del Sol H.S.), at [email protected] or 702-799-6830 x 4015. Again, teams must register on-line at www.athletic.net (exclusively).
Each school/team is allowed one (1) individual (boys and girls separate) entry per event regardless of whether or not that individual has met the qualifying standard for a particular event. A team is limited to a maximum of four (4) individual (boys and girls separate) entries and one relay team entry per event provided all entrants in a particular individual event (above and beyond the one minimum allowed) have met the qualifying standard for that event. Marks used for seeding must be from the 2010 Nevada season. For example, for a team to have more than one entry for a particular event, both and/or all of the entrants (maximum of four) must have met the standard.
**** IMPORTANT: The NIAA staff and its hosting school / Meet Director are NOT responsible for errors made on entry forms. Coaches should be absolutely sure the entry form is accurate and correct before submitting it to the Meet Director. All entries are final once the deadline of 7:00 p.m. on Saturday, April 30 has passed. ****
COACHES / SEEDING MEETING ON MONDAY, MAY 2 AT 6:00 P.M.
The 4A Sunrise Region and Sunset Regions will conduct a coaches seeding meeting on Monday, May 2, 6:00 p.m. at Del Sol High School (Room 200). This meeting will provide the coaches an opportunity to review entry marks and meet procedures.
**** MEET SCHEDULE – Please see the additional link back on the track and field home page, within the grid containing this meet information packet. ****
STATE QUALIFYING
4A Track = The top three (3) placers in each event from the Northern Region meet, the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunrise Region meet and the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunset Region meet automatically advance to the 2010 NIAA Nevada State Track & Field Championships, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group. The eighth qualifier / fifth Southern Nevada qualifier will be determined by matching the results between the No. 3 placers from both the Sunrise and Sunset region meets. Qualifiers are always based on place first, then time, including when comparing Sunrise and Sunset Region third-place finishers.
4A Field = The top three (3) placers in each event from all three regions will advance to the 2010 Nevada State Track & Field Championships meet. The event’s tie-breaking procedures will be used to determine third place in each region.
The meet (and event) staff will attempt to break ties, even in the case of state qualifying positions, according to the procedures outlined in Rule 6, Section 3, Article 2 for throwing events and in Rule 7, Section 3, Article 2 for jumping events.
TIES FOR STATE QUALIFYING POSITIONS
In the case of a tie for a state qualifying position, the following guidelines will apply:
1. Field Events = If a tie exists after rule book tie-breaking (placing & scoring) procedures have been applied, each tied athlete will advance to the state meet. 2. Running Events of 400 meters or less = A run-off will take place 30 minutes after the conclusion of the last running event in the meet. 3. Running Events of 800 meters or more = Each tied athlete will advance to the state meet.
SCORING
Scoring will be to eight places (10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1).
AWARDS
The top three (3) placers in each event will receive medals. The top boys and girls team in each class meet will receive a trophy.
CHECK-IN REQUIREMENTS / CLERK & STAGING AREA
Athletes must report and check-in 30 minutes prior to the beginning of all events. The athletes may leave the staging area after check-in, however they will be responsible for arriving at the event site on time.
UNIFORMS & JEWELRY
Please refer to pages 24-26 (and specifically RULE 4, SECTION 3, ARTICLES 1-4) of the 2010 NFHS Track & Field rules book for information on a “Competitor’s Uniform.” Bandanas are NOT allowed / permitted to be worn in competition.
SPIKES
The NIAA Track and Field Advisory Committee and NIAA office staff have officially adopted a 3/16-inch pyramid or needle spike rule. Spikes may not protrude more than 3/16-inch into the track/runway surface. All removable protrusions must be removed from the spike plate/shoe base. If an athlete is found to have competed with improper equipment, that athlete (and relay team) will be disqualified. Re-adopted, 2011.
EVENT AREA
Coaches and non-participating athletes must stay outside all fenced, roped and flagged areas. Athletes must vacate the infield / event area immediately after the event’s conclusion (awards ceremony).
LANE ASSIGNMENTS
Lane assignments will follow National Federation rules, weighing place first and time second.
BLOCKS
The Games Committee will provide starting blocks. Athletes may, however, use their own starting blocks.
STAGGERS
400 Relay – 2-turn stagger (by lane) 800 Relay – 4-turn stagger (by lane) 1,600 Relay – 3-turn stagger (by lane) 3,200 Relay – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley) open 800 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley) open 1,600 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley) open 3,200 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley)
WEIGH-INS
Implement weigh-ins will take place. Pole vault weigh-ins will take place at event site.
STARTING HEIGHTS & PROGRESSIONS
High Jump – the Meet Director will determine the starting height for prelims. *** The bar will progress up 2 inches until there are four competitors or less remaining, at which point the bar will then progress up 1 inch.
Pole Vault – the Meet Director will determine the starting height for prelims. *** The bar will progress up 6 inches until there are four competitors or less remaining, at which point the bar will then progress up 3 inches.
*** It is recommended that starting heights be one increment below the mark of the 8th qualifier. It is the Meet Director’s option, however, to start another increment lower depending on weather conditions and entry marks.
Track Events – Advancing from trials to finals
1. Finalists in the lane events will be determined as follows (see next page):
a. If two heats... the first two (2) finishers per heat plus the next four (4) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
b. If three heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next five (5) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
c. If four heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next four (4) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
d. If five heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next three (3) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
e. If six heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next two (2) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
f. If seven heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next one (1) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
HOST SCHOOL
Del Sol High School is located at 3100 E. Patrick Ln. in Las Vegas (89120). The phone number to the school is 799-6830. Rick Eurich (ext. 4120), Athletic Director, is the Meet Assistants. The e-mail address for John Dixon is [email protected].
2003 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern 4A Regionals
Published by
NIAA-Sunrise-Sunset Reg.Track Championships - 5/7/2003 to 5/9/2003 *Foothill High School *Henderson, Nevada Team Rankings - Through Event 72 Female Team Scores - 1 Sunrise Division Place School Points 1 Silverado HS SILV 142 2 Green Valley HS GV 136 3 Foothill HS FOOT 85 4 Desert Pines HS DP 76 5 Rancho HS RAN 74 6 Basic HS BAS 52 7 Eldorado HS ELDO 49 8 Las Vegas HS LV 33 9 Coronado HS CORO 24 10 Valley HS VAL 15 10 Chaparral HS CHAP 15 Female Team Scores - 2 Sunset Division Place School Points 1 Cimarron-Memorial HS C-M 135 2 Centennial HS CENT 117 3 Palo Verde HS PV 96 4 Mojave HS MOJ 74 5 Cheyenne HS CHEY 63 6 Bonanza HS BON 55 7 Bishop Gorman HS BG 52 8 Clark HS CLAR 33 9 Durango HS DUR 31 10 Western HS WEST 25 Male Team Scores - 1 Sunrise Division Place School Points 1 Green Valley HS GV 149.50 2 Silverado HS SILV 115.50 3 Desert Pines HS DP 115 4 Las Vegas HS LV 80 5 Eldorado HS ELDO 60.50 6 Coronado HS CORO 58 7 Rancho HS RAN 37 8 Basic HS BAS 34 9 Chaparral HS CHAP 33 10 Valley HS VAL 8.50 11 Foothill HS FOOT 4 Male Team Scores - 2 Sunset Division Place School Points 1 Centennial HS CENT 137.50 2 Cimarron-Memorial HS C-M 135 3 Cheyenne HS CHEY 82.50 4 Bonanza HS BON 81.50 5 Palo Verde HS PV 78.50 6 Mojave HS MOJ 57.50 7 Western HS WEST 39 8 Durango HS DUR 29 9 Clark HS CLAR 26 10 Sierra Vista HS SV 24.50 11 Bishop Gorman HS BG 6 Licensed to Foothill High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager NIAA-Sunrise-Sunset Reg.Track Championships - 5/7/2003 to 5/9/2003 *Foothill High School *Henderson, Nevada Results Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunrise ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.97 2001 Rodney Martin, Western Stadium Rec.: % 10.62 2001 Rodney Martin, Western 2002 Champ.: * 11.02 Cornell Johnson, DP Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Nicks, Patrick 12 Silverado HS 11.10 NWI 10 2 Perkins, JD 12 Las Vegas HS 11.11 NWI 8 3 Scott, Anthony 12 Green Valley HS 11.30 NWI 6 4 Meuir, Ryan 11 Las Vegas HS 11.41 NWI 5 5 Adams, Xavier 10 Eldorado HS 11.52 NWI 4 6 Phillips, Brandon 12 Silverado HS 11.75 NWI 3 7 Warner, Jacy 12 Eldorado HS 12.26 NWI 2 Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunrise ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 12.62 2001 Jazmin Prescott, Valley Stadium Rec.: % 12.0h 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne 2002 Champ.: * 13.07 Cheri Harris, Rancho Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Harris, Cheri 11 Rancho HS 12.70* -1.4 10 2 Hooker, Brittany 10 Rancho HS 12.75* -1.4 8 3 LaHodny, Debbie 10 Silverado HS 12.90* -1.4 6 4 Long, Cesilee 10 Las Vegas HS 13.34 -1.4 5 5 Flanigan, Jazmina 10 Las Vegas HS 13.38 -1.4 4 6 Finks, Shameka 10 Desert Pines HS 13.40 -1.4 3 7 Dandge, Deepa 11 Silverado HS 13.55 -1.4 2 8 Day, Leslie 12 Silverado HS 13.64 -1.4 1 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunrise ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 21.91 2003 BJ Williams, Desert Pines Stadium Rec.: % 21.76 2001 Rodney Martin, Western 2002 Champ.: * 22.81 BJ Williams, DP Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Nicks, Patrick 12 Silverado HS 22.33* NWI 10 2 Williams, B.J. 12 Desert Pines HS 22.40* NWI 8 3 Perkins, JD 12 Las Vegas HS 22.72* NWI 6 4 Scott, Anthony 12 Green Valley HS 22.77* NWI 5 5 Henderson, Deshawn 11 Basic HS 22.90 NWI 4 6 Phillips, Brandon 12 Silverado HS 22.99 NWI 3 7 Brown, Andre 12 Rancho HS 23.03 NWI 2 Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunrise =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 26.0h 2003 Debbie LaHodny, Silverado Stadium Rec.: % 24.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne 2002 Champ.: * 26.78 Debbie LaHodny, Silverado Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Hooker, Brittany 10 Rancho HS 26.41* NWI 2 10 2 Harris, Cheri 11 Rancho HS 26.46* NWI 2 8 3 Williams, Krishauna 12 Desert Pines HS 26.55* NWI 1 6 4 LaHodny, Debbie 10 Silverado HS 26.71* NWI 2 5 5 Jackson, Jonessa 10 Basic HS 27.17 NWI 2 4 6 Long, Cesilee 10 Las Vegas HS 27.22 NWI 1 3 7 Andrews, Tsana Green Valley HS 27.78 NWI 1 2 8 Lee, Selena 12 Desert Pines HS 27.83 NWI 1 1 9 Flanigan, Jazmina 10 Las Vegas HS 28.75 NWI 2 Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 49.98 2002 BJ Williams, Desert Pines Stadium Rec.: % 48.7h 2002 BJ Williams, Desert Pines 2002 Champ.: * 49.98 BJ Williams, DP Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Tony 12 Desert Pines HS 49.19* 10 2 Williams, B.J. 12 Desert Pines HS 49.30* 8 3 Valenzuela, Ben 10 Silverado HS 50.72 6 4 Henderson, Deshawn 11 Basic HS 50.86 5 5 Downer, Tim 12 Coronado HS 51.41 4 6 White, Dominique 10 Desert Pines HS 52.48 3 7 Scott, Antonio 11 Rancho HS 52.62 2 8 Williams, Derval 12 Desert Pines HS 53.98 1 Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 58.73 2002 Deanna Appuglise, Silverado Stadium Rec.: % 54.24 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne 2002 Champ.: * 58.73 Deanna Appuglise, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Favreau, Jackie 12 Green Valley HS 1:00.10 10 2 Williams, Krishauna 12 Desert Pines HS 1:00.58 8 3 Lee, Selena 12 Desert Pines HS 1:01.18 6 4 Dunlap, Ashley 10 Green Valley HS 1:02.53 5 5 Serwano, Priscilla 11 Silverado HS 1:03.87 4 6 Givens, Valonne 12 Rancho HS 1:04.80 3 7 Pence, Ethel 10 Rancho HS 1:05.73 2 8 Palmore, Shalonda 11 Las Vegas HS 1:08.20 1 Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 2:00.6h 2001 Antonio Dillard, Desert PInes Stadium Rec.: % 1:56.10 2001 Alan Thomas, Hug 2002 Champ.: * 2:02.63 Tony Williams, DP Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Tony 12 Desert Pines HS 1:59.85# 10 2 Thorne, Jim 12 Green Valley HS 2:00.37# 8 3 Hunt, James 12 Green Valley HS 2:01.20* 6 4 Frabbiele, AJ 12 Silverado HS 2:01.76* 5 5 Swick, Pat 11 Chaparral HS 2:02.73 4 6 Johnson, Clint 11 Rancho HS 2:03.46 3 7 Hoppie, Chris 11 Eldorado HS 2:05.90 2 8 Beam, Richard 11 Green Valley HS 2:06.13 1 9 Blanco, Julius 12 Desert Pines HS 2:06.82 10 Owen, Jason 11 Foothill HS 2:07.05 11 Steadman, Troy 11 Basic HS 2:07.62 12 Stiles, Bryan 12 Basic HS 2:08.88 12 Van Steenis, Josh 9 Silverado HS 2:08.88 14 Rochelle, Nick 12 Green Valley HS 2:09.01 15 Scranton, Brandon 10 Las Vegas HS 2:09.29 16 Hermias, David 10 Valley HS 2:10.62 17 Jones, Mike 11 Foothill HS 2:14.72 18 D'Silva, Rueben 12 Rancho HS 2:15.32 19 Leyba, Chris 11 Foothill HS 2:15.34 20 Palacios, Octavio 12 Rancho HS 2:15.43 21 Williams, Josh 12 Desert Pines HS 2:15.88 22 Martinezjunco, John 11 Eldorado HS 2:18.48 23 Davis, Robert 9 Chaparral HS 2:18.59 24 Herrod, Andrew 9 Rancho HS 2:36.08 -- Wilcox, Alex 12 Coronado HS NT Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 2:24.63 2001 Jackie Favreau, Green Valley Stadium Rec.: % 2:14.42 2001 Julie Hinton, Galena 2002 Champ.: * 2:31.81 Jeni Wardlaw, Foothill Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Favreau, Jackie 12 Green Valley HS 2:24.19# 10 2 Fernandez, Kelly 10 Silverado HS 2:25.00* 8 3 Chee, Yolanda 12 Eldorado HS 2:25.07* 6 4 Walker, Holly 10 Green Valley HS 2:29.40* 5 5 Sanchez, Janelle 11 Chaparral HS 2:29.81* 4 6 Jaques, Jessica 9 Foothill HS 2:30.81* 3 7 Durand, Courtney 11 Basic HS 2:32.15 2 8 Harris, Lindsay 11 Green Valley HS 2:33.41 1 9 Givens, Valonne 12 Rancho HS 2:37.16 10 Manuele, Morgan 9 Eldorado HS 2:37.92 11 Tyrell, Nicole 9 Las Vegas HS 2:39.33 12 Davis, Cat 12 Coronado HS 2:39.89 13 McGill, Anesha 10 Eldorado HS 2:40.06 14 Rowe, Courtney 10 Coronado HS 2:40.22 15 Solorzano, Patty 10 Las Vegas HS 2:40.87 16 Carr, Darlissa 11 Rancho HS 2:41.20 17 Gonzalez, Denise 11 Desert Pines HS 2:41.55 18 Cruz, Yoana 9 Desert Pines HS 2:41.72 19 Ciotti, Nikki 9 Silverado HS 2:41.92 20 Pexa, Danielle 10 Chaparral HS 2:42.27 21 Contreras, Melinda 12 Silverado HS 2:42.65 22 Nelson, Alissa 10 Foothill HS 2:43.27 23 Zurko, Jessica 9 Silverado HS 2:44.07 24 Tandy, Tiffany 10 Green Valley HS 2:44.17 25 Cummins, Caitlyn 11 Eldorado HS 2:45.03 26 Perez, Teresa 11 Valley HS 2:45.05 27 Krahenbuhl, Brienna 11 Basic HS 2:47.30 -- Thomas, Nicole 10 Chaparral HS NT -- Moreland, Sasha 9 Desert Pines HS NT Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 4:33.33 2001 Colby Campbell, Basic Stadium Rec.: % 4:26.7h 2003 Jim Thorne, Green Valley 2002 Champ.: * 4:40.98 Patrick Swick, Chaparral Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Thorne, Jim 12 Green Valley HS 4:25.44% 10 2 Swick, Pat 11 Chaparral HS 4:26.45% 8 3 Wilcox, Alex 12 Coronado HS 4:33.41* 6 4 Combs, Garron 11 Coronado HS 4:34.46* 5 5 Rodriguez, Ray 12 Chaparral HS 4:35.43* 4 6 Sillitoe, Josh 10 Basic HS 4:37.27* 3 7 Stafford, Sean 12 Coronado HS 4:42.03 2 8 Stiles, Bryan 12 Basic HS 4:45.04 1 9 Williams, Josh 12 Desert Pines HS 4:45.29 10 McDougall, Beau 10 Green Valley HS 4:46.12 11 Owen, Jason 11 Foothill HS 4:46.61 12 Rochelle, Nick 12 Green Valley HS 4:48.64 13 Esther, Lance 11 Coronado HS 4:49.56 14 Schenk, Nick 10 Silverado HS 4:49.67 15 Campbell, Kasey 9 Basic HS 4:49.84 16 Porritt, Ryan 11 Rancho HS 4:50.63 17 Luna, Agustin 11 Chaparral HS 4:50.65 18 Garcia, Oscar 12 Desert Pines HS 4:51.44 19 Vanderwerken, Tyson 11 Silverado HS 4:53.05 20 Smith, Galen 11 Chaparral HS 4:57.46 21 D'Silva, Rueben 12 Rancho HS 4:58.44 22 Amaya, Giovanni 9 Las Vegas HS 5:00.83 23 Marquez, German 11 Basic HS 5:01.58 24 Welch, Dan 12 Green Valley HS 5:06.90 25 Gonzalez, Ivan 9 Desert Pines HS 5:07.82 26 Prevost, Duken 11 Valley HS 5:17.34 27 Corona, Mildret 10 Las Vegas HS 5:18.32 28 Nguyen, Tan 10 Valley HS 5:26.71 29 Castillo, Manuel 9 Rancho HS 5:31.55 30 Girmay, Philmon 9 Valley HS 5:37.87 31 Wong, Brandon 12 Rancho HS 5:43.29 Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 5:33.74 2002 Samantha Serrano, Basic Stadium Rec.: % 5:10.79 2001 Katie Gabbart, Reno 2002 Champ.: * 5:33.74 Samantha Serrano, Basic Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Karl, Megan 11 Foothill HS 5:18.92* 10 2 Serrano, Samantha 12 Basic HS 5:21.54* 8 3 Chee, Yolanda 12 Eldorado HS 5:28.36* 6 4 Arthurholtz, Jenni 10 Rancho HS 5:35.07 5 5 DeGagne, Staci 11 Green Valley HS 5:35.98 4 6 Sanchez, Janelle 11 Chaparral HS 5:37.53 3 7 Nelson, Kelli 9 Foothill HS 5:37.87 2 8 Belingheri, Megan 11 Foothill HS 5:44.67 1 9 Jaques, Jessica 9 Foothill HS 5:45.60 10 Caseman, Renee 12 Basic HS 5:46.47 11 Perkins, Ashley 11 Basic HS 5:47.12 12 Harris, Lindsay 11 Green Valley HS 5:50.39 13 Peck, Maxine 9 Green Valley HS 5:53.45 14 Tandy, Tiffany 10 Green Valley HS 6:00.50 15 Solorzano, Patty 10 Las Vegas HS 6:04.45 16 Gonzalez, Denise 11 Desert Pines HS 6:08.50 17 Turnbull, Stephanie 9 Silverado HS 6:15.45 18 Jackson, Elisa 9 Desert Pines HS 6:22.71 19 McDonough, Sara 9 Silverado HS 6:23.75 20 Johnson, Jeanine 12 Valley HS 6:27.21 21 Senef, Stephanie 9 Coronado HS 6:34.63 22 Opena, Katrina 11 Rancho HS 6:44.15 23 Herrod, Andrea 9 Rancho HS 7:16.51 Event 11 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 10:00.3h 2003 Jim Thorne, Green Valey Stadium Rec.: % 9:33.74 2001 Dan Wolf, Reno 2002 Champ.: * 10:18.25 Patrick Swick, Chaparral Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Thorne, Jim 12 Green Valley HS 10:00.3h# 10 2 Swick, Pat 11 Chaparral HS 10:01.0h* 8 3 Wilcox, Alex 12 Coronado HS 10:11.0h* 6 4 Stafford, Sean 12 Coronado HS 10:14.4h* 5 5 Combs, Garron 11 Coronado HS 10:15.3h* 4 6 Sillitoe, Josh 10 Basic HS 10:20.6h 3 7 McDougall, Beau 10 Green Valley HS 10:25.3h 2 8 Rodriguez, Ray 12 Chaparral HS 10:28.6h 1 9 Campbell, Kasey 9 Basic HS 10:33.9h 10 Luna, Agustin 11 Chaparral HS 10:35.7h 11 Rodriguez, Rafael 9 Silverado HS 10:36.1h 12 Garcia, Oscar 12 Desert Pines HS 10:54.60 13 Porritt, Ryan 11 Rancho HS 10:57.8h 14 DeFalco, Matt 10 Foothill HS 11:00.8h 15 Rochelle, Nick 12 Green Valley HS 11:09.0h 16 Marquez, German 11 Basic HS 11:15.1h 17 DelaBardena, Alex 9 Foothill HS 11:17.8h 18 Gonzalez, Ivan 9 Desert Pines HS 11:25.3h 19 Wasdorp, Brian 10 Green Valley HS 11:25.7h 20 Lim, Marvin 12 Coronado HS 11:30.5h 21 Corona, Mildret 10 Las Vegas HS 11:40.8h 22 D'Silva, Rueben 12 Rancho HS 11:45.2h 23 Nguyen, Tan 10 Valley HS 11:46.4h 24 Castillo, Manuel 9 Rancho HS 11:52.2h 25 Girmay, Philmon 9 Valley HS 11:56.5h 26 Wilder, Chris 11 Chaparral HS 12:01.7h 27 Chee, Marvin 10 Rancho HS 12:42.4h -- Stokes, Tucker 9 Coronado HS NT -- Schenk, Nick 10 Silverado HS NT -- Hornaday, Erik 10 Foothill HS NT Event 12 Girls 3200 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 11:51.53 2003 Samantha Serrano, Basic Stadium Rec.: % 11:19.79 2001 Shanna Sparks, Carson 2002 Champ.: * 11:52.83 Samantha Serrano, Basic Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Serrano, Samantha 12 Basic HS 11:51.53# 10 2 DeGagne, Staci 11 Green Valley HS 12:15.07 8 3 Chee, Yolanda 12 Eldorado HS 12:18.57 6 4 Karl, Megan 11 Foothill HS 12:18.60 5 5 Harris, Lindsay 11 Green Valley HS 12:18.88 4 6 Caseman, Renee 12 Basic HS 12:24.76 3 7 Sanchez, Janelle 11 Chaparral HS 12:51.16 2 8 Belingheri, Megan 11 Foothill HS 12:51.46 1 9 Nelson, Kelli 9 Foothill HS 12:52.12 10 Rowe, Courtney 10 Coronado HS 13:03.8h 11 Peck, Maxine 9 Green Valley HS 13:11.32 12 Tandy, Tiffany 10 Green Valley HS 13:11.55 13 Cruz, Yoana 9 Desert Pines HS 13:19.9h 14 Vasatka, Robyn 11 Valley HS 13:58.5h 15 Banales, Maura 12 Las Vegas HS 14:07.39 16 Johnson, Jeanine 12 Valley HS 14:30.1h 17 Marriage, Riley 10 Coronado HS 14:46.3h 18 Opena, Katrina 11 Rancho HS 14:53.7h 19 Martinez, Josefina 9 Rancho HS 15:59.6h -- Zurko, Jessica 9 Silverado HS NT -- Herrod, Andrea 9 Rancho HS NT -- Carrillo, Anabel 9 Rancho HS NT Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 15.04 2003 Shain Manuele, Eldorado Stadium Rec.: % 14.49 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango 2002 Champ.: * 15.43 Corey Wiliams, Las Vegas Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Corey 12 Las Vegas HS 14.64# -0.2 10 2 Manuele, Shain 11 Eldorado HS 14.98# -0.2 8 3 Springs, Lonel 12 Desert Pines HS 15.46 -0.2 6 4 Bayless, Alex 11 Eldorado HS 15.57 -0.2 5 5 Sellers, David 12 Rancho HS 15.79 -0.2 4 6 Phelan, Shane 10 Coronado HS 16.57 -0.2 3 7 Kiper, Laron 12 Rancho HS 17.37 -0.2 2 8 Carl, Travis 12 Eldorado HS 19.14 -0.2 1 Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 16.11 2001 Sebrina Lewis, Desert Pines Stadium Rec.: % 15.36 2001 Khristy Gaines, Clark 2002 Champ.: * 16.40 Nadja Bell, Rancho Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Kozik, Randi 10 Foothill HS 15.66# +0.0 10 2 Ellis, Britney 10 Valley HS 16.27* +0.0 8 3 Wilder, April 12 Chaparral HS 16.29* +0.0 6 4 Cook, Angel 12 Desert Pines HS 16.40* +0.0 5 5 Smoot, Candace 11 Silverado HS 16.85 +0.0 4 6 Smith, Jordyn 11 Green Valley HS 16.90 +0.0 3 7 Brust, Korie 12 Green Valley HS 16.93 +0.0 2 8 Davis, Cat 12 Coronado HS 17.03 +0.0 1 Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 39.16 2001 Drew Babcock, Silverado Stadium Rec.: % 37.94 2001 Elisha McCall, Cim-Mem 2002 Champ.: * 41.36 Drew Babcock, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Curtis, Chris 12 Silverado HS 39.54* 10 2 Manuele, Shain 11 Eldorado HS 40.06* 8 3 Hunt, James 12 Green Valley HS 40.09* 6 4 Phelan, Shane 10 Coronado HS 40.74* 5 5 Boone, Jon 12 Chaparral HS 41.23* 4 6 Springs, Lonel 12 Desert Pines HS 41.29* 3 7 Volkmar, Brian 12 Silverado HS 41.90 2 8 Spears, Jordan 9 Foothill HS 42.72 1 Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 47.39 2002 Jordyn Smith, Green Valley Stadium Rec.: % 45.41 2001 Tia Barginear, Mojave 2002 Champ.: * 47.39 Jordyn Smith, Green Valley Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Smith, Jordyn 11 Green Valley HS 46.74* 10 2 Camp, Jill 11 Green Valley HS 47.88 8 3 Francis, Tiona 9 Las Vegas HS 48.61 6 4 Davis, Cat 12 Coronado HS 48.95 5 5 Smoot, Candace 11 Silverado HS 49.16 4 6 Cook, Angel 12 Desert Pines HS 49.34 3 7 Johnson, Stephanie 12 Rancho HS 54.85 2 8 Ellis, Britney 10 Valley HS 55.22 1 Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 42.64 2001 Eldorado Stadium Rec.: % 42.36 2001 Las Vegas 2002 Champ.: * 43.19 Desert Pines School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Las Vegas HS 42.77* 10 2 Silverado HS 43.00* 8 3 Basic HS 43.53 6 4 Green Valley HS 43.66 5 5 Desert Pines HS 44.68 4 6 Coronado HS 45.98 3 7 Valley HS 46.11 2 Event 18 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 50.16 2001 Valley Stadium Rec.: % 48.60 2002 Mojave 2002 Champ.: * 50.20 Silverado School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Las Vegas HS 50.52 10 2 Silverado HS 50.88 8 3 Rancho HS 51.32 6 4 Green Valley HS 52.28 5 5 Desert Pines HS 52.46 4 6 Basic HS 53.26 3 7 Eldorado HS 54.06 2 8 Coronado HS 55.60 1 Event 19 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:28.91 2003 Silverado Stadium Rec.: % 1:27.85 2001 Western 2002 Champ.: * 1:28.28 Desert Pines School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Silverado HS 1:29.58 10 2 Desert Pines HS 1:30.21 8 3 Basic HS 1:31.74 6 4 Eldorado HS 1:33.54 5 5 Coronado HS 1:35.02 4 6 Valley HS 1:35.54 3 Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:46.04 2002 Desert Pines Stadium Rec.: % 1:42.71 2001 Mojave 2002 Champ.: * 1:46.04 Desert Pines School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Desert Pines HS 1:46.61 10 2 Rancho HS 1:47.86 8 3 Silverado HS 1:48.10 6 4 Green Valley HS 1:48.58 5 5 Las Vegas HS 1:48.72 4 6 Eldorado HS 1:51.08 3 7 Valley HS 1:53.45 2 -- Basic HS DQ Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 3:24.36 2002 Desert Pines Stadium Rec.: % 3:22.40 2001 Hug 2002 Champ.: * 3:24.36 Desert Pines School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Desert Pines HS 3:26.23 10 2 Silverado HS 3:27.90 8 3 Green Valley HS 3:30.90 6 4 Rancho HS 3:32.07 5 5 Las Vegas HS 3:33.08 4 6 Eldorado HS 3:33.86 3 7 Chaparral HS 3:36.90 2 8 Coronado HS 3:40.73 1 Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise (Corrected) ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 4:04.87 2002 Green Valley Stadium Rec.: % 3:58.8h 2001 Cheyenne 2002 Champ.: * 4:04.87 Green Valley School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Green Valley HS 4:02.14* 10 2 Silverado HS 4:09.83 8 3 Desert Pines HS 4:11.05 6 4 Rancho HS 4:13.21 5 5 Basic HS 4:13.23 44 6 Foothill HS 4:20.40 3 7 Eldorado HS 4:29.82 2 8 Coronado HS 4:40.27 1 Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 8:09.87 2001 Chaparral Stadium Rec.: % 8:09.87 2001 Chaparral 2002 Champ.: * 8:25.17 Silverado School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Silverado HS 8:24.02* 10 2 Green Valley HS 8:27.08 8 3 Desert Pines HS 8:30.18 6 4 Rancho HS 8:39.76 5 5 Las Vegas HS 8:41.36 4 6 Basic HS 8:45.15 3 7 Chaparral HS 8:51.23 2 -- Valley HS NT -- Coronado HS NT -- Eldorado HS NT Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 9:43.71 2001 Foothill Stadium Rec.: % 9:36.79 2001 Reno 2002 Champ.: * 10:16.64 Basic School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Green Valley HS 10:08.89* 10 2 Foothill HS 10:12.73* 8 3 Rancho HS 10:17.95 6 4 Eldorado HS 10:23.69 5 5 Basic HS 10:24.55 4 6 Silverado HS 10:41.85 3 7 Desert Pines HS 11:01.26 2 8 Valley HS 11:35.55 1 -- Chaparral HS NT Event 25 Boys High Jump Sunrise ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 6-08 2001 Terrence Ruffin, Chaparral Stadium Rec.: % 6-08 2001 Attig,MV/Ruffen,Chap 2002 Champ.: * 6-01 John Soloman, Las Vegas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ingram, Patrick 11 Green Valley HS 6-02.00* 1.87m 10 2 Hoppie, Chris 11 Eldorado HS 6-01.00* 1.85m 8 3 Washington, Mike 11 Desert Pines HS 6-00.00 1.82m 6 4 White, Dominique 10 Desert Pines HS 5-09.00 1.75m 5 5 Pate, Jeramy 9 Silverado HS 5-07.00 1.70m 3.5 5 Sosa, David 10 Valley HS 5-07.00 1.70m 3.5 7 Johnson, Brett 10 Green Valley HS J5-07.00 1.70m 1.5 7 Martinezjunco, John 11 Eldorado HS J5-07.00 1.70m 1.5 9 Washington, Kyle Coronado HS J5-07.00 1.70m -- Courvette, A.J. 10 Chaparral HS NH -- Stevens, Barry 11 Chaparral HS NH -- Bagsby, Aaron 9 Silverado HS NH -- Vincent, Lionel 11 Rancho HS NH -- Washington, Phillip 12 Coronado HS NH -- Bell, William 12 Rancho HS NH -- LeBourveau, Jean Pierre 9 Valley HS NH -- Jeter, Chris 10 Valley HS NH Event 26 Girls High Jump Sunrise ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 5-00 2002 Stephanie Soloman,Las Vegas Stadium Rec.: % 5-04 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza 2002 Champ.: * 5-00 Stephanie Soloman, Las Vegas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Strickland, Cassandra 11 Foothill HS 4-09.00 1.44m 10 2 Goodman, Karina 10 Green Valley HS 4-07.00 1.39m 8 3 Royal, Kelli 10 Silverado HS J4-07.00 1.39m 6 4 Leighton, Heather 11 Desert Pines HS J4-07.00 1.39m 5 5 Rogers, Talyia 11 Valley HS 4-05.00 1.34m 3 5 Habura, Kelsey 10 Silverado HS 4-05.00 1.34m 3 5 Lunde, Ingus 12 Green Valley HS 4-05.00 1.34m 3 8 Flagg, Tami 9 Silverado HS J4-05.00 1.34m 1 -- Watanbe, Jackie 11 Silverado HS NH -- Stark, Larosha 10 Desert Pines HS NH -- Cooks, Calisha 9 Rancho HS NH -- Downer, Bonnie 9 Coronado HS NH Event 27 Boys Pole Vault Sunrise ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 15-00 2001 Christian Morgan, Green Valley Stadium Rec.: % 15-08 2001 Christian Morgan, Green Valley 2002 Champ.: * 13-06 Josh Davis, Green Valley Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Corrigan, Daniel 11 Green Valley HS 13-06.00* 4.11m 10 2 Sellers, David 12 Rancho HS 13-00.00 3.96m 8 3 Klein, Kerry 12 Coronado HS J13-00.00 3.96m 6 4 Davis, Josh 12 Green Valley HS J13-00.00 3.96m 5 5 Chang, Andrew 11 Coronado HS 11-06.00 3.50m 4 6 Bell, Daniel 10 Basic HS J11-06.00 3.50m 3 7 Corrigan, Brendon 10 Green Valley HS J11-06.00 3.50m 2 8 Montez, Blake 11 Green Valley HS 11-00.00 3.35m 1 -- Babrowsky, Ryan 9 Silverado HS NH -- Simon, Brad 12 Silverado HS NH -- Saye, Garrett 12 Silverado HS NH -- Malkin, Josh 9 Foothill HS NH -- Bhatnager, Luv 9 Silverado HS NH -- Freidel, Craig 9 Coronado HS NH -- Jelinsky, Walter 10 Foothill HS NH -- White, Ricky 9 Valley HS NH -- Buford, Eric 9 Valley HS NH Event 28 Girls Pole Vault Sunrise ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley Stadium Rec.: % 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley 2002 Champ.: * 10-06 Marie Muscato, Green Valley Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Muscato, Marie 12 Green Valley HS 11-03.00# 3.42m 10 2 Kashka, Renee 10 Coronado HS 9-06.00 2.89m 8 3 Sauter, Libby 12 Coronado HS 8-06.00 2.59m 6 4 Hendricks, Jeri 10 Foothill HS 8-00.00 2.43m 5 5 Murphy, Lara 10 Silverado HS J8-00.00 2.43m 4 6 Whittecar, Courtney 12 Basic HS 7-06.00 2.28m 3 7 Alekna, Siobhan 10 Green Valley HS J7-06.00 2.28m 2 8 Nixon, Alice 9 Rancho HS J7-06.00 2.28m 1 9 Scoble, April 11 Coronado HS 7-00.00 2.13m 9 Rinehart, Marie 11 Basic HS 7-00.00 2.13m 9 Smith, Laura 10 Green Valley HS 7-00.00 2.13m 9 Shinn, Cassidy 10 Foothill HS 7-00.00 2.13m 9 Rodriguez, Laura 12 Green Valley HS 7-00.00 2.13m -- Kruger, Katelyn 9 Valley HS NH -- Hedges, Kara 10 Valley HS NH -- McWilliams, Cassie 9 Rancho HS NH -- Traver, Lauren 9 Silverado HS NH -- Yusotezei, Fresta 10 Rancho HS NH -- Thornley, Erin 9 Rancho HS NH -- Martinez, Kathleen 11 Basic HS NH Event 29 Boys Long Jump Sunrise ====================================================================================== Meet Record: # 22-05.50 2001 James Sims, Valley Stadium Rec.: % 23-08 2001 James Sims, Valley 2002 Champ.: * 22-00.50 Corey Williams, Las Vegas Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jenkins, Aaron 12 Las Vegas HS 22-01.00* NWI 6.73m 10 2 Williams, Corey 12 Las Vegas HS 21-08.00 NWI 6.60m 8 3 Washington, Mike 11 Desert Pines HS 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m 6 4 White, Lorenzo 12 Green Valley HS 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m 5 5 Warner, Jacy 12 Eldorado HS 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m 4 6 Armstrong, Spencer 11 Silverado HS 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m 3 7 Holman, Ricky 11 Rancho HS 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m 2 8 Bradley, Tim 12 Las Vegas HS 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m 1 9 Catanyag, James 10 Silverado HS 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m 10 Poole, Dale 11 Rancho HS 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m 11 Washington, Kyle Coronado HS 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m 12 Servin, Seth 9 Foothill HS 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m 13 Webb, Shontarius 11 Desert Pines HS 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m 14 Bagsby, Aaron 9 Silverado HS 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m 14 Ingram, Patrick 11 Green Valley HS 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m 16 McCulloch, Jesse 12 Green Valley HS 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m 17 Stevens, Barry 11 Chaparral HS 18-09.50 NWI 5.72m 18 LeBourveau, Jean Pierre 9 Valley HS 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m 19 Diana, Alex 12 Basic HS 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m 20 Williams, Walter 12 Rancho HS 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m 21 Dickson, Terence 12 Valley HS 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m 22 Duren, James 11 Rancho HS 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m 23 Harris, Jamar 11 Chaparral HS 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 24 Finke, Adam 12 Green Valley HS 16-01.50 NWI 4.91m 25 Courvette, A.J. 10 Chaparral HS 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m 26 Turner, Alex 9 Chaparral HS 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m 27 Walker, Torrie 10 Desert Pines HS 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m -- Abril, Adrian 11 Basic HS DQ NWI Event 30 Girls Long Jump Sunrise ====================================================================================== Meet Record: # 16-03 2002 Sally Weedman, Foothill Stadium Rec.: % 19-00.50 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza 2002 Champ.: * 16-03 Sally Weedman, Foothill Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Williams, Byronda 12 Silverado HS 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m 10 2 Richardson, Lei 11 Desert Pines HS 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m 8 3 Strickland, Cassandra 11 Foothill HS 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m 6 4 Brust, Korie 12 Green Valley HS 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m 5 5 Abram, Kamisha 10 Eldorado HS 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m 4 6 Buchmiller, D'Alice 12 Silverado HS 14-06.75 NWI 4.44m 3 7 Banks, Breanna 11 Desert Pines HS 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m 2 8 Hoy, Kristin 9 Foothill HS 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m 1 9 Lambert, Brittney 10 Green Valley HS 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m 10 Hartford, Myisha 11 Eldorado HS 13-10.50 NWI 4.22m 11 Edmondson, Erika 11 Desert Pines HS 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m 12 Diether, Val 9 Basic HS 13-03.50 NWI 4.05m 13 Walos, Jennifer 10 Basic HS 13-00.50 NWI 3.97m 14 Parks, Lavetta 9 Rancho HS 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m 15 Royal, Kelli 10 Silverado HS 12-03.00 NWI 3.73m 16 Cooks, Calisha 9 Rancho HS 12-02.00 NWI 3.70m 17 Stark, Larosha 10 Desert Pines HS 12-01.00 NWI 3.68m 18 Downer, Bonnie 9 Coronado HS 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m 18 Habura, Kelsey 10 Silverado HS 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m 20 Daughterity, Ashlee 9 Rancho HS 11-07.00 NWI 3.53m 21 Yusotezei, Fresta 10 Rancho HS 11-04.00 NWI 3.45m 22 Roufeh, Savyna 10 Chaparral HS 10-03.00 NWI 3.12m 23 Cook, Me'Shalae 10 Eldorado HS 10-01.00 NWI 3.07m Event 31 Boys Triple Jump Sunrise ====================================================================================== Meet Record: # 48-05 2001 James Sims, Valley Stadium Rec.: % 51-01.25 2001 Aarik Wilson, Fallon 2002 Champ.: * 44-00 Adrian Harrison, DP Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Brett 10 Green Valley HS 45-01.50* NWI 13.75m 10 2 Washington, Mike 11 Desert Pines HS 44-09.50* NWI 13.65m 8 3 Jenkins, Aaron 12 Las Vegas HS 44-06.50* NWI 13.57m 6 4 Williams, Corey 12 Las Vegas HS 44-02.50* NWI 13.47m 5 5 Warner, Jacy 12 Eldorado HS 43-07.00 NWI 13.28m 4 6 Bradley, Tim 12 Las Vegas HS 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m 3 7 Armstrong, Spencer 11 Silverado HS 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m 2 8 Webb, Shontarius 11 Desert Pines HS 41-05.00 NWI 12.62m 1 9 Servin, Seth 9 Foothill HS 41-02.50 NWI 12.56m 10 Pate, Jeramy 9 Silverado HS 39-10.00 NWI 12.14m 11 Bagsby, Aaron 9 Silverado HS 39-05.50 NWI 12.02m 12 Diana, Alex 12 Basic HS 38-10.00 NWI 11.83m 13 Scott, Antonio 11 Rancho HS 38-05.50 NWI 11.72m 14 Dickson, Terence 12 Valley HS 38-04.50 NWI 11.69m 15 Willden, Nick 11 Coronado HS 37-06.75 NWI 11.44m 16 King, Sam 10 Green Valley HS 36-04.00 NWI 11.07m 17 Washington, Kyle Coronado HS 35-09.50 NWI 10.90m 18 Duren, Tim 11 Rancho HS 35-09.00 NWI 10.89m 19 Finke, Adam 12 Green Valley HS 34-09.00 NWI 10.59m 20 Daniels, David 9 Rancho HS 34-06.00 NWI 10.51m 21 Legarde, Royce 9 Coronado HS 34-00.00 NWI 10.36m 22 Courvette, A.J. 10 Chaparral HS 33-05.75 NWI 10.20m 23 Catanyag, James 10 Silverado HS 4-02.50 NWI 1.28m Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Sunrise ====================================================================================== Meet Record: # 39-11 2002 Cassandra Strickland, Foothill Stadium Rec.: % 39-11 2002 Cassandra Strickland, Foothill 2002 Champ.: * 39-11 Cassandra Strickland, Foothill Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Strickland, Cassandra 11 Foothill HS 38-11.00 NWI 11.86m 10 2 Kozik, Randi 10 Foothill HS 34-07.00 NWI 10.54m 8 3 Williams, Byronda 12 Silverado HS 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m 6 4 Smith, Jordyn 11 Green Valley HS 34-00.00 NWI 10.36m 5 5 Banks, Breanna 11 Desert Pines HS 33-11.50 NWI 10.35m 4 6 Hartford, Myisha 11 Eldorado HS 33-03.00 NWI 10.13m 3 7 Moore, Rachael 9 Coronado HS 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m 2 8 Goodman, Karina 10 Green Valley HS 32-05.75 NWI 9.89m 1 9 Ellis, Britney 10 Valley HS 31-08.00 NWI 9.65m 10 Hoy, Kristin 9 Foothill HS 31-07.00 NWI 9.62m 10 Buchmiller, D'Alice 12 Silverado HS 31-07.00 NWI 9.62m 12 Watanbe, Jackie 11 Silverado HS 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m 13 Habura, Kelsey 10 Silverado HS 30-11.00 NWI 9.42m 14 Jefferson, Danita 10 Valley HS 30-04.25 NWI 9.25m 15 Edmondson, Erika 11 Desert Pines HS 30-04.00 NWI 9.24m 16 Lambert, Brittney 10 Green Valley HS 30-03.00 NWI 9.22m 17 Hendricks, Jeri 10 Foothill HS 30-02.00 NWI 9.19m 18 Knox, Teesha 10 Valley HS 29-07.50 NWI 9.02m 19 Wacaser, Dayle 11 Green Valley HS 29-06.50 NWI 9.00m 20 Parks, Lavetta 9 Rancho HS 29-03.50 NWI 8.92m 21 Diether, Val 9 Basic HS 29-01.00 NWI 8.86m 22 Downer, Bonnie 9 Coronado HS 28-09.00 NWI 8.76m 23 Lawson, Monica 9 Rancho HS 28-00.00 NWI 8.53m 24 Leighton, Heather 11 Desert Pines HS 27-02.00 NWI 8.28m Event 33 Boys Shot Put Sunrise ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 54-05 2001 Mark Guiterrez, Las Vegas Stadium Rec.: % 62-00.50 2003 Zack Lloyd, White Pine 2002 Champ.: * 50-09 John Murphy, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lentz, Tyler 12 Silverado HS 49-00.00 14.93m 10 2 Kalarchik, Erik 12 Green Valley HS 48-01.00 14.65m 8 3 Turner, Bryce 10 Silverado HS 47-05.50 14.46m 6 4 Watson, Greg 12 Green Valley HS 46-08.50 14.23m 5 5 Asrberry, Kurtis 12 Rancho HS 46-04.50 14.13m 4 6 Cooper, Derek 10 Desert Pines HS 45-08.50 13.93m 3 7 Walton, Greg 11 Foothill HS 45-00.00 13.71m 2 8 Coker, Curtis 12 Desert Pines HS 44-03.50 13.50m 1 9 Strack, Sean 12 Silverado HS 42-09.50 13.04m 10 Irick, Tye 12 Desert Pines HS 42-06.00 12.95m 10 Brandon, Tyrone 11 Las Vegas HS 42-06.00 12.95m 12 Kosloske, Andrew 11 Green Valley HS 41-04.00 12.59m 13 Britt, Daniel 11 Green Valley HS 40-07.00 12.36m 14 Wells, Leo 10 Eldorado HS 40-05.00 12.31m 15 Jeberaell, Mario 11 Chaparral HS 40-04.00 12.29m 16 Jacob, Ben 9 Silverado HS 40-02.00 12.24m -- Patron, Ronald 12 Rancho HS DQ Event 34 Girls Shot Put Sunrise ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 38-02 2003 Brittany Turner, Silverado Stadium Rec.: % 40-02.50 2001 Janae Sonne, Palo Verde 2002 Champ.: * 35-00.75 Ayeshia Wilkins, Desert Pines Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Turner, Brittney 12 Silverado HS 38-02.00# 11.63m 10 2 Taylor, Danielle 10 Silverado HS 36-00.50* 10.98m 8 3 Dyer, Jamil 11 Basic HS 33-08.50 10.27m 6 4 Vares, Shalanty 11 Silverado HS 31-09.50 9.69m 5 5 Johnson, Jamicia 12 Eldorado HS 31-05.50 9.58m 4 6 Martin, Lisa 12 Silverado HS 30-11.00 9.42m 3 7 Jones, Chantel 12 Desert Pines HS 30-07.00 9.32m 2 8 Lee, Jasmine 10 Desert Pines HS 29-03.00 8.91m 1 9 Banks, Dalmone 9 Rancho HS 29-02.00 8.89m 10 Fonua, Cassandra 9 Eldorado HS 29-01.50 8.87m 11 Wadsworth, Jessica 10 Coronado HS 28-11.00 8.81m 12 Britt, Malesia 9 Green Valley HS 28-09.50 8.77m 13 Wiggins, Courtney 12 Rancho HS 28-07.00 8.71m 14 Taylor, Randall 12 Basic HS 28-05.50 8.67m Event 35 Boys Discus Throw Sunrise ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 173-02 2003 Greg Watson, Green Valley Stadium Rec.: % 173-02 2003 Greg Watson, Green Valley 2002 Champ.: * 161-11 Corey Turner, Eldorado Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Watson, Greg 12 Green Valley HS 173-02# 52.78m 10 2 Travers, Robert 11 Desert Pines HS 154-02 46.99m 8 3 Kosloske, Andrew 11 Green Valley HS 151-06 46.17m 6 4 Turner, Corey 12 Eldorado HS 151-00 46.02m 5 5 Strack, Sean 12 Silverado HS 148-00 45.11m 4 6 Kalarchik, Erik 12 Green Valley HS 146-02 44.55m 3 7 Lentz, Tyler 12 Silverado HS 144-01 43.91m 2 8 Walton, Greg 11 Foothill HS 143-10 43.84m 1 9 Rabago, Joey 12 Las Vegas HS 137-05 41.88m 10 Patron, Ronald 12 Rancho HS 134-01 40.86m 11 Coker, Curtis 12 Desert Pines HS 125-04 38.20m 12 Rodriguez, Arturo 10 Las Vegas HS 124-10 38.04m 13 Carter, Mike 12 Valley HS 124-09 38.02m 14 Trajkovski, Shonn 10 Silverado HS 122-07 37.36m 15 Turner, Bryce 10 Silverado HS 122-01 37.21m 16 Donato, Mike 10 Eldorado HS 120-05 36.70m 17 Cooper, Derek 10 Desert Pines HS 117-09 35.89m 18 Poleski, Matt 10 Coronado HS 111-08 34.03m 19 Wells, Leo 10 Eldorado HS 110-03 33.60m 20 Asrberry, Kurtis 12 Rancho HS 110-01 33.55m 21 Jeberaell, Mario 11 Chaparral HS 108-10 33.17m 22 Crews, Daniel 12 Las Vegas HS 108-09 33.14m 23 Gobena, Mebrahtu 11 Rancho HS 103-09 31.62m 24 Burford, William 11 Foothill HS 98-08 30.07m Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Sunrise ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 125-11 2002 Brittany Turner, Silverado Stadium Rec.: % 135-01 2001 Janae Sonne, Palo Verde 2002 Champ.: * 125-11 Brittney turner, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Turner, Brittney 12 Silverado HS 137-06% 41.91m 10 2 Vares, Shalanty 11 Silverado HS 117-04 35.76m 8 3 Taylor, Danielle 10 Silverado HS 115-09 35.28m 6 4 Johnson, Jamicia 12 Eldorado HS 106-01 32.33m 5 5 Dyer, Jamil 11 Basic HS 105-05 32.13m 4 6 Fonua, Cassandra 9 Eldorado HS 100-03 30.55m 3 7 Stoker, Sarah Foothill HS 97-02 29.61m 2 8 Scott, Cassie 12 Basic HS 93-08 28.54m 1 9 Lee, Jasmine 10 Desert Pines HS 90-02 27.48m 10 Taylor, Randall 12 Basic HS 89-00 27.12m 11 Paulson, Melissa 12 Silverado HS 87-10 26.77m Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunset ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.64 2001 James McSwain, Mojave Stadium Rec.: % 10.62 2001 Rodney Martin, Western 2002 Champ.: * 10.92 James McSwain, Mojave Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Carter, Darrell 11 Clark HS 11.11 -0.6 10 2 Darby, Travonte 12 CheyenneHS 11.26 -0.6 8 3 Yeldell, Brandon 12 Mojave HS 11.38 -0.6 6 4 Patterson, Devin 12 Centennial HS 11.41 -0.6 5 5 Heater, Cedric 12 Bishop Gorman HS 11.47 -0.6 4 6 Williams, Elgin 12 CheyenneHS 11.48 -0.6 3 7 Lawson, Gerard 12 Palo Verde HS 11.60 -0.6 2 8 Smith, Andrew 11 Cimarron-Memoria 11.63 -0.6 1 Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunset ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 12.14 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne Stadium Rec.: % 12.0h 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne 2002 Champ.: * 12.33 Bever-leigh Holloway, Clark Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Holmes, Sequoia 11 Mojave HS 12.71 -1.5 10 2 Bryant, Rene 11 Palo Verde HS 13.13 -1.5 8 3 Williams, Ariel 10 CheyenneHS J13.13 -1.5 6 4 Washington, April 12 Western HS 13.15 -1.5 5 5 Hartwell, Patrice 10 CheyenneHS 13.24 -1.5 4 6 Mathis, Ashley 12 Cimarron-Memoria 13.25 -1.5 3 7 Wardley, Natasha 10 Centennial HS 13.38 -1.5 2 8 Tibbs, Alyssa 12 Durango HS 13.58 -1.5 1 Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunset ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 22.26 2003 Brandon Yeldell, Mojave Stadium Rec.: % 21.76 2001 Rodney Martin, Western 2002 Champ.: * 22.54 Korey Cook, Mojave Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Carter, Darrell 11 Clark HS 22.67 NWI 10 2 Porter, Lavar 12 CheyenneHS 22.75 NWI 8 3 Yeldell, Brandon 12 Mojave HS 22.85 NWI 6 4 Graves, Kevin 12 Western HS 22.88 NWI 5 5 Darby, Travonte 12 CheyenneHS 22.92 NWI 4 6 Newman, Eddie 12 Palo Verde HS 23.22 NWI 2.5 6 Virgil, Demarco 11 CheyenneHS 23.22 NWI 2.5 8 Joyce, Desmond 12 Cimarron-Memoria 23.26 NWI 1 Event 40 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunset ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 24.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne Stadium Rec.: % 24.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne 2002 Champ.: * 26.09 Monique Lewis,Mojave Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Holmes, Sequoia 11 Mojave HS 25.74* NWI 10 2 Wilson, Valencia 10 CheyenneHS 26.22 NWI 8 3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 40 Clark HS 26.56 NWI 6 4 Hartwell, Patrice 10 CheyenneHS 26.65 NWI 5 5 Bryant, Rene 11 Palo Verde HS 26.89 NWI 4 6 Williams, Ariel 10 CheyenneHS 26.99 NWI 3 7 Goodwin, Tameka 10 Mojave HS 27.28 NWI 2 Event 41 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 49.84 2001 Bobbie Johnson, Western Stadium Rec.: % 48.7h 2002 BJ Williams, Desert Pines 2002 Champ.: * 50.92 Rayland Currie, C-M Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pitts, Reggie 12 CheyenneHS 49.88* 10 2 Bennett, Robert 11 Durango HS 50.74* 8 3 Currie, Rayland 12 Cimarron-Memoria 50.87* 6 4 Monrreal, Chad 11 Cimarron-Memoria 50.89* 5 5 Porter, Lavar 12 CheyenneHS 51.04 4 6 Joyce, Desmond 12 Cimarron-Memoria 51.35 3 7 Virgil, Demarco 11 CheyenneHS 53.15 2 8 Paul, Duane 11 Western HS 54.71 1 Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 55.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne Stadium Rec.: % 54.24 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne 2002 Champ.: * 59.29 Cherrise Lawson, Cheyenne Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wilson, Valencia 10 CheyenneHS 57.98* 10 2 Avena, Katie 9 Bishop Gorman HS 1:00.05 8 3 Gray, Breona 12 Bishop Gorman HS 1:00.62 6 4 Banks, Vironica 9 Palo Verde HS 1:00.70 5 5 Chenoweth, Lashea 10 Centennial HS 1:00.73 4 6 Goodwin, Tameka 10 Mojave HS 1:01.22 3 7 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 40 Clark HS 1:02.36 2 8 Curtin, Carlene 12 Cimarron-Memoria 1:02.81 1 Event 43 Boys 800 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:59.54 2001 Travis Neiderman, Palo Verde Stadium Rec.: % 1:56.10 2001 Alan Thomas, Hug 2002 Champ.: * 2:04.85 Robert Bennett, Durango Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carney, Andy 11 Centennial HS 1:57.64# 10 2 Peterson, Trevor 11 Bonanza HS 1:59.07# 8 3 Monrreal, Chad 11 Cimarron-Memoria 1:59.77* 6 4 Lee, Casey 12 Palo Verde HS 1:59.92* 5 5 Waite, Seth 12 Centennial HS 2:01.32* 4 6 Chandler, Pierce 11 Centennial HS 2:02.07* 3 7 Smith, Jordan 12 Centennial HS 2:02.42* 2 8 Whitehead, J.D. 12 Palo Verde HS 2:03.19* 1 9 Moline, Shane 10 Cimarron-Memoria 2:05.76 10 Bennett, Robert 11 Durango HS 2:06.52 11 Kennedy, Joe 11 CheyenneHS 2:06.56 12 Clark, Patrick 12 CheyenneHS 2:07.89 13 Breen, Jeremy 12 Cimarron-Memoria 2:10.87 14 Curtis, Tsyoshi 11 Cimarron-Memoria 2:10.96 15 Edwards, Edgar 10 Mojave HS 2:11.64 15 Wesling, Rich 10 Palo Verde HS 2:11.64 17 Liles, Danny 9 Palo Verde HS 2:12.03 18 Boulton, Travis 11 Durango HS 2:12.85 19 Foreman, James 11 Clark HS 2:13.15 20 Smerke, Chris 10 Bishop Gorman HS 2:13.36 21 Mitchell, Jimmy 10 Bishop Gorman HS 2:13.74 22 Stuart, Joseph 11 Clark HS 2:13.86 23 Wilson, Marcus 12 Western HS 2:16.08 24 Yang, Dalu 11 Clark HS 2:18.13 25 Douglas, D'Andre 12 CheyenneHS 2:19.80 26 Tam, Gordon 10 Sierra Vista HS 2:22.58 27 Peters, James 9 Durango HS 2:23.90 28 McCroy, Kyle 10 Western HS 2:29.11 -- Glover, Jared 10 Bonanza HS NT -- Gaiter, Ferrell 9 Bishop Gorman HS NT -- O'Rourke, Ross 10 Bishop Gorman HS NT -- Gibson, James 11 Durango HS NT -- Hinderliter, Kevon 12 Bonanza HS NT -- Pitts, Reggie 12 CheyenneHS NT Event 44 Girls 800 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 2:22.04 2001 Allison Carney, Centennial Stadium Rec.: % 2:14.42 2001 Julie Hinton, Galena 2002 Champ.: * 2:24.84 Allison Carney, Centennial Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wattree, LaNaya 11 Centennial HS 2:22.83* 10 2 Fine, Katie 10 Bishop Gorman HS 2:25.01 8 3 Avena, Christa 11 Bishop Gorman HS 2:26.34 6 4 Bollinger, Tricia 12 Cimarron-Memoria 2:26.69 5 5 O'Connor, Melissa 11 Centennial HS 2:26.96 4 6 Curtin, Carlene 12 Cimarron-Memoria 2:28.33 3 7 Larson, Tasha 10 Durango HS 2:33.12 2 8 Gramly, Amanda 11 Clark HS 2:33.49 1 9 Wynne, Tammy 10 Sierra Vista HS 2:36.04 10 Dauphine, Roshaun 10 CheyenneHS 2:38.46 11 Olaya, Gabby 9 Bonanza HS 2:38.81 12 Mitchell, Nikki 10 Palo Verde HS 2:41.66 13 Iaconett, Desiree 10 Sierra Vista HS 2:42.12 14 O'Connor, Laura 11 Centennial HS 2:42.84 15 Culver, Christina 11 Palo Verde HS 2:43.26 16 Olsen, Kristine 10 Centennial HS 2:43.77 17 Foltz, Whitney 11 Cimarron-Memoria 2:47.92 18 Hicks, Vanessa 10 Clark HS 2:49.06 19 Kung, Shamika 10 Bonanza HS 2:50.79 20 Asfaw, Meron 11 Durango HS 2:53.34 21 Foltz, Ashley 10 Cimarron-Memoria 3:01.00 22 Jule, Dolores 10 Clark HS 3:06.70 23 Donnerstag, Calli 10 Sierra Vista HS 3:08.51 Event 45 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 4:37.54 2001 Mordechai Yadegar, Cim-Mem Stadium Rec.: % 4:26.7h 2003 Jim Thorne, Green Valley 2002 Champ.: * 4:40.37 Andrew Carney, Centennial Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lee, Casey 12 Palo Verde HS 4:31.04# 10 2 Carney, Andy 11 Centennial HS 4:34.07# 8 3 Gibson, James 11 Durango HS 4:35.42# 6 4 Whitehead, J.D. 12 Palo Verde HS 4:35.60# 5 5 Mathews, Preston 11 Centennial HS 4:37.31# 4 6 Schlotzhauer, Blake 10 Centennial HS 4:37.69* 3 7 Kennedy, Joe 11 CheyenneHS 4:42.23 2 8 Breen, Jeremy 12 Cimarron-Memoria 4:42.24 1 9 Martinez, Jorge 12 Centennial HS 4:45.83 10 Simmons, Braden 10 Bonanza HS 4:47.92 11 Yadegar, Matthew 12 Cimarron-Memoria 4:51.96 12 Foreman, Michael 9 Clark HS 4:52.80 13 Grisanti, Steve 10 Palo Verde HS 4:54.63 14 Wesling, Rich 10 Palo Verde HS 4:59.82 15 Douglas, D'Andre 12 CheyenneHS 5:03.52 16 Boulton, Travis 11 Durango HS 5:09.00 17 Sadora, Jason 11 Durango HS 5:09.49 18 Lee, Johnny 11 Cimarron-Memoria 5:11.13 19 Sermeno, Francisco 9 Clark HS 5:14.71 20 Williams, Turner 10 Durango HS 5:15.32 21 Evanski, Andrew 11 Cimarron-Memoria 5:19.00 22 McLain, Adam 11 CheyenneHS 5:25.67 23 White, Corey 10 Bonanza HS 5:27.90 24 Tam, Gordon 10 Sierra Vista HS 5:28.49 25 Cox, Andy 9 Sierra Vista HS 5:48.58 Event 46 Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 5:13.04 2001 Christa Avena, Bishop Gorman Stadium Rec.: % 5:10.79 2001 Katie Gabbart, Reno 2002 Champ.: * 5:19.52 Allison Carney, Centennial Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Avena, Christa 11 Bishop Gorman HS 5:21.63 10 2 Voss, Melissa 11 Palo Verde HS 5:23.05 8 3 Wattree, LaNaya 11 Centennial HS 5:25.76 6 4 Wicks, Natasha 12 Cimarron-Memoria 5:26.83 5 5 Gramly, Amanda 11 Clark HS 5:27.77 4 6 Mathews, Meghan 11 Centennial HS 5:35.04 3 7 Larson, Tasha 10 Durango HS 5:56.33 2 8 Catha, Tiffany 11 Palo Verde HS 5:59.56 1 9 Culver, Christina 11 Palo Verde HS 6:01.85 10 Bailey, Emily 10 Centennial HS 6:04.35 11 Purcell, Sarah 11 Centennial HS 6:04.76 12 Mitchell, Nikki 10 Palo Verde HS 6:07.34 13 Pardee, Lindsey 10 Durango HS 6:15.69 14 Wilson, Dana 12 Sierra Vista HS 6:19.65 15 Foltz, Whitney 11 Cimarron-Memoria 6:21.87 16 Zuk, Melissa 10 Clark HS 6:22.42 17 Arthur, Amy 10 Durango HS 6:23.75 18 Foltz, Ashley 10 Cimarron-Memoria 6:40.59 19 Lenhart, Jennifer 10 Durango HS 6:44.69 20 Wright, Brittan 9 Sierra Vista HS 7:19.30 Event 47 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 10:04.31 2002 Blake Schlotzhauer, Centennial Stadium Rec.: % 9:33.74 2001 Dan Wolf, Reno 2002 Champ.: * 10:04.31 Blake Schlotzhauer, Centennial Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schlotzhauer, Blake 10 Centennial HS 10:01.84* 10 2 Breen, Jeremy 12 Cimarron-Memoria 10:08.93 8 3 Mathews, Preston 11 Centennial HS 10:18.03 6 4 Yadegar, Matthew 12 Cimarron-Memoria 10:23.99 5 5 Smith, Jordan 12 Centennial HS 10:24.21 4 6 Foreman, Michael 9 Clark HS 10:24.93 3 7 Nelson, Johnny 11 Centennial HS 10:46.82 2 8 Gibson, James 11 Durango HS 10:56.15 1 9 Kennedy, Joe 11 CheyenneHS 11:04.37 10 Grisanti, Steve 10 Palo Verde HS 11:13.66 11 Sadora, Jason 11 Durango HS 11:17.55 12 Scott, Anthony 10 Bonanza HS 11:20.70 13 Barretto, Rodrigo 10 Palo Verde HS 11:25.61 14 Sermeno, Francisco 9 Clark HS 11:27.01 15 Gonzalez, Antonio 11 Western HS 11:31.31 16 Evanski, Andrew 11 Cimarron-Memoria 11:37.57 17 Boulton, Travis 11 Durango HS 11:41.36 18 Demaree, Will 10 Palo Verde HS 11:43.43 19 Barretto, Mike 10 Palo Verde HS 11:49.42 20 Malloy, Marc 12 Bonanza HS 11:51.62 21 Tam, Gordon 10 Sierra Vista HS 12:08.24 22 Dolle, Kevin 11 Durango HS 12:09.76 23 Cox, Andy 9 Sierra Vista HS 12:19.98 24 McLain, Adam 11 CheyenneHS 12:49.47 Event 48 Girls 3200 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 11:32.42 2003 Natasha Wicks, Cim-Memorial Stadium Rec.: % 11:19.79 2001 Shanna Sparks, Carson 2002 Champ.: * 11:41.74 Natasha Wicks, C-M Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wicks, Natasha 12 Cimarron-Memoria 11:32.42# 10 2 Gramly, Amanda 11 Clark HS 11:48.06 8 3 Mathews, Meghan 11 Centennial HS 11:56.53 6 4 Voss, Melissa 11 Palo Verde HS 12:09.25 5 5 Yadegar, Shoshanna 11 Cimarron-Memoria 12:32.93 4 6 Larson, Tasha 10 Durango HS 12:59.31 3 7 Boghos, Patty 12 Durango HS 13:07.14 2 8 Catha, Tiffany 11 Palo Verde HS 13:10.37 1 9 Culver, Christina 11 Palo Verde HS 13:19.37 10 Pardee, Lindsey 10 Durango HS 13:25.46 11 Cloud, Alexndria 9 Centennial HS 13:43.51 12 Donahoo, Jenni 10 Palo Verde HS 13:50.96 13 Purcell, Sarah 11 Centennial HS 13:55.44 14 Zuk, Melissa 10 Clark HS 14:16.49 15 Valvo, Kayla 10 Centennial HS 14:28.63 16 Lenhart, Jennifer 10 Durango HS 14:39.44 17 Aguilar, Gabby 10 Bonanza HS 15:20.26 Event 49 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunset ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 14.06 2001 Ranson Monyard, Durango Stadium Rec.: % 14.49 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango 2002 Champ.: * 16.06 Elisha McCall, C-M Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lofton, Ricky 10 Sierra Vista HS 15.58* NWI 10 2 Alderman, Brandon 12 Centennial HS J15.58* NWI 8 3 Greer, Rayshaun 10 Mojave HS 16.00* NWI 6 4 Long, Jeff 10 Mojave HS 16.26 NWI 5 5 Thompson, Joseph 11 Durango HS 16.34 NWI 4 6 Gregory, Maurice 11 Bonanza HS 16.35 NWI 3 7 Peguese-Long, Glenn 11 Cimarron-Memoria 16.52 NWI 2 -- Martin, Chat 12 Cimarron-Memoria DQ NWI Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunset ============================================================================ Meet Record: # 15.59 2002 Bever-leigh Holloway, Clark Stadium Rec.: % 15.36 2001 Khristy Gaines, Clark 2002 Champ.: * 15.59 Bever-leigh Holloway, Clark Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Feazell, Erricka 12 Cimarron-Memoria 15.79 -2.4 10 2 Hales, Emily 12 Palo Verde HS 16.42 -2.4 8 3 Ward, Jennifer 50 Bonanza HS 17.18 -2.4 6 4 Polk, Jessica 11 Centennial HS 17.29 -2.4 5 5 Taylor, Rachel 9 Bonanza HS 17.60 -2.4 4 6 Anderson, Jillian 9 Bonanza HS 17.61 -2.4 3 7 Smith, Jenn 10 Cimarron-Memoria 17.65 -2.4 2 8 Zelling, Jessica 11 Palo Verde HS 17.78 -2.4 1 Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cim-Mem Stadium Rec.: % 37.94 2001 Elisha McCall, Cim-Mem 2002 Champ.: * 39.35 Elisha McCall, C-M Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Martin, Chat 12 Cimarron-Memoria 40.58 10 2 Long, Jeff 10 Mojave HS 40.77 8 3 Peguese-Long, Glenn 11 Cimarron-Memoria 41.29 6 4 Bayardo, Paris 11 Palo Verde HS 41.30 5 5 Wilson, Justin 11 Cimarron-Memoria 42.43 4 6 Thompson, Joseph 11 Durango HS 42.62 3 7 Ivie, Zack 10 Sierra Vista HS 42.98 2 Event 52 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 45.28 2002 Tia Barginear, Mojave Stadium Rec.: % 45.41 2001 Tia Barginear, Mojave 2002 Champ.: * 45.28 Tia Barginear, Mojave Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Feazell, Erricka 12 Cimarron-Memoria 46.31 10 2 Anderson, Jillian 9 Bonanza HS 49.56 8 3 Blanche, Danielle 10 Western HS 50.21 6 4 Polk, Jessica 11 Centennial HS 50.65 5 5 Vancheri, Amanda 11 Centennial HS 51.36 4 6 Avena, Katie 9 Bishop Gorman HS 51.44 3 7 Seifman, Erinn 11 Centennial HS 51.74 2 8 Day, Brit 11 Palo Verde HS 52.45 1 Event 53 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 42.74 2002 Mojave Stadium Rec.: % 42.36 2001 Las Vegas 2002 Champ.: * 42.74 Mojave School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cheyenne HS 43.25 10 2 Mojave HS 43.56 8 3 Western HS 43.78 6 4 Centennial HS 44.09 5 5 Palo Verde HS 44.44 4 6 Cimarron-Memorial HS 44.96 3 7 Bonanza HS 45.20 1.5 7 Sierra Vista HS 45.20 1.5 Event 54 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 48.34 2001 Mojave Stadium Rec.: % 48.60 2002 Mojave 2002 Champ.: * 49.59 Mojave School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cimarron-Memorial HS 50.31 10 2 Mojave HS 50.38 8 3 Cheyenne HS 50.64 6 4 Western HS 51.05 5 5 Clark HS 51.41 4 6 Durango HS 51.49 3 7 Centennial HS 51.98 2 8 Palo Verde HS 52.03 1 Event 55 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:27.67 2002 Cimarron-Memorial Stadium Rec.: % 1:27.85 2001 Western 2002 Champ.: * 1:27.67 Cimarron-Memorial School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cheyenne HS 1:29.96 10 2 Western HS 1:30.81 8 3 Cimarron-Memorial HS 1:31.45 6 4 Mojave HS 1:32.29 5 5 Palo Verde HS 1:32.81 4 6 Bonanza HS 1:33.22 3 7 Centennial HS 1:42.35 2 8 Sierra Vista HS 1:46.90 1 Event 56 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:41.64 2001 Mojave Stadium Rec.: % 1:42.71 2001 Mojave 2002 Champ.: * 1:42.92 Mojave School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cheyenne HS 1:44.01 10 2 Mojave HS 1:46.48 8 3 Palo Verde HS 1:49.14 6 4 Clark HS 1:51.23 5 5 Cimarron-Memorial HS 1:51.80 4 6 Bonanza HS 1:53.55 3 -- Centennial HS DQ Event 57 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 3:26.16 2002 Cimarron-Memorial Stadium Rec.: % 3:22.40 2001 Hug 2002 Champ.: * 3:26.16 Cimarron-Memorial School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cimarron-Memorial HS 3:28.37 10 2 Western HS 3:28.47 8 3 Cheyenne HS 3:30.20 6 4 Centennial HS 3:30.66 5 5 Palo Verde HS 3:33.39 4 6 Mojave HS 3:44.58 3 Event 58 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 3:57.04 2001 Cheyenne Stadium Rec.: % 3:58.8h 2001 Cheyenne 2002 Champ.: * 4:05.04 Cheyenne School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Centennial HS 4:12.31 10 2 Bishop Gorman HS 4:13.10 8 3 Mojave HS 4:15.30 6 4 Cheyenne HS 4:15.60 5 5 Cimarron-Memorial HS 4:15.96 4 6 Palo Verde HS 4:27.20 3 7 Western HS 4:38.55 2 Event 59 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 8:13.45 2003 Centennial Stadium Rec.: % 8:09.87 2001 Chaparral 2002 Champ.: * 8:30.77 Palo Verde School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Centennial HS 8:13.45# 10 2 Palo Verde HS 8:16.94* 8 3 Cimarron-Memorial HS 8:17.54* 6 4 Cheyenne HS J8:17.54* 5 5 Bonanza HS 8:26.98* 4 6 Durango HS 8:35.29 3 7 Bishop Gorman HS 9:08.26 2 8 Clark HS 9:26.53 1 Event 60 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 10:12.72 2003 Cimarron-Memorial Stadium Rec.: % 9:36.79 2001 Reno 2002 Champ.: * 10:25.91 Cheyenne School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cimarron-Memorial HS 10:12.72# 10 2 Centennial HS 10:26.17 8 3 Palo Verde HS 10:50.15 6 4 Durango HS 12:15.13 5 Event 61 Boys High Jump Sunset ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 6-04 2001 B.WEaver,Wes./J.Petrimouix,C-M(02) Stadium Rec.: % 6-08 2001 Attig,MV/Ruffen,Chap 2002 Champ.: * 6-04 Jason Petrimioux, C-M Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lee, Casey 12 Palo Verde HS 6-00.00 1.82m 10 2 Petrimoulx, Jason 12 Cimarron-Memoria J6-00.00 1.82m 8 3 Gordon, Phillip 11 Mojave HS 5-10.00 1.77m 6 4 Cephas, Jerell 11 Centennial HS 5-08.00 1.72m 4.5 4 Brooks, Tyrone 12 Cimarron-Memoria 5-08.00 1.72m 4.5 6 Turner, Phillip 11 Bonanza HS J5-08.00 1.72m 3 7 Griffin, Josh 12 Mojave HS 5-06.00 1.67m 1.5 7 McCoy, Aaron 11 Cimarron-Memoria 5-06.00 1.67m 1.5 9 Lorick, Ronnie 11 Durango HS J5-06.00 1.67m 9 Fernando, Dofonso 12 Sierra Vista HS J5-06.00 1.67m -- Lee, Phillip 10 Sierra Vista HS NH -- Grema, Adelin 9 Durango HS NH -- Boyd, Jerome 11 Bonanza HS NH -- Jose, Franklin 9 Clark HS NH Event 62 Girls High Jump Sunset ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 5-06 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza Stadium Rec.: % 5-04 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza 2002 Champ.: * 5-02 Sequoia Holmes, Mojave Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Holmes, Sequoia 11 Mojave HS 5-00.00 1.52m 10 2 Steele, Jazsmen 11 Cimarron-Memoria 4-11.00 1.49m 8 3 Thomas, Melissa 11 Durango HS 4-10.00 1.47m 6 4 Brown, Afton 10 Centennial HS 4-07.00 1.39m 5 5 Watson, Erica 10 Centennial HS J4-07.00 1.39m 4 6 Halverson, Haley 9 Bonanza HS 4-05.00 1.34m 3 Event 63 Boys Pole Vault Sunset ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 12-06 2002 Dan Vaughn, Palo Verde Stadium Rec.: % 15-08 2001 Christian Morgan, Green Valley 2002 Champ.: * 12-06 Dan Vaughn, Palo Verde Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ivie, Jon 12 Sierra Vista HS 13-00.00# 3.96m 10 2 Radmall, Tyler 11 Palo Verde HS 12-06.00# 3.81m 8 3 Reynolds, Harry 12 Bonanza HS 12-00.00 3.65m 6 4 Stotzman, Brandon 11 Bonanza HS 11-00.00 3.35m 5 5 Phares, Brian 11 Centennial HS 10-06.00 3.20m 4 6 Leeper, Ken 11 Palo Verde HS 10-00.00 3.04m 3 7 Weicker, Ryan 11 Clark HS J10-00.00 3.04m 2 8 Ralphs, Chaz 10 Bonanza HS 9-06.00 2.89m 1 Event 64 Girls Pole Vault Sunset ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 9-00 2001 A.Nicholson,PV/A.Ellingwood,Cent(02) Stadium Rec.: % 11-00 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley 2002 Champ.: * 9-00 Andrea Ellingwood, Centennial Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nicholson, Alycia 12 Palo Verde HS 9-00.00# 2.74m 10 2 Ellingwood, Andrea 12 Centennial HS J9-00.00# 2.74m 7 2 Davey, Jen 11 Bonanza HS J9-00.00# 2.74m 7 4 Polk, Jessica 11 Centennial HS 8-00.00 2.43m 5 5 Sewell, Liz 10 Bonanza HS J8-00.00 2.43m 4 6 Hart, Erica 9 Cimarron-Memoria 7-00.00 2.13m 3 7 Greene, Courtney 11 Centennial HS J7-00.00 2.13m 2 8 Catania, Sondra 11 Palo Verde HS 6-06.00 1.98m 1 9 D'Alessio, Tianna 10 Cimarron-Memoria J6-06.00 1.98m 9 Summers, Megan 10 Bonanza HS J6-06.00 1.98m -- Antos, Nicole 9 Centennial HS NH -- Davis, Samantha 9 Palo Verde HS NH -- Garfinkel, Lauren 11 Bonanza HS NH Event 65 Boys Long Jump Sunset ====================================================================================== Meet Record: # 23-08 2002 James McSwain, Mojave Stadium Rec.: % 23-08 2001 James Sims, Valley 2002 Champ.: * 23-08 James McSwain, Mojave Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Matlock, Melvin 12 Centennial HS 22-11.00 NWI 6.98m 10 2 Currie, Rayland 12 Cimarron-Memoria 22-02.00 NWI 6.75m 8 3 Jones, Jarvis 12 Centennial HS 21-03.75 NWI 6.49m 6 4 Ducksworth, Jared 12 Western HS 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m 5 5 Cooper, Ramone 12 CheyenneHS 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m 4 6 Brumfield, Jamal 11 Palo Verde HS 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m 3 7 Griffin, Josh 12 Mojave HS 19-07.75 NWI 5.98m 2 8 McClure, Matt 10 Centennial HS 19-07.25 NWI 5.97m 1 9 Turner, Phillip 11 Bonanza HS 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m 10 Wilmore, Jordan 12 Palo Verde HS 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m 11 Peguese-Long, Glenn 11 Cimarron-Memoria 17-11.75 NWI 5.48m 12 Sanders, Greg 11 Palo Verde HS 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m 13 McCoy, Aaron 11 Cimarron-Memoria 17-09.50 NWI 5.42m 14 Allen, Mackie 10 CheyenneHS 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 15 Vanyo, Chad 9 Palo Verde HS 17-06.00 NWI 5.33m 16 Gordon, Phillip 11 Mojave HS 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m 16 Gordon, Chris 10 CheyenneHS 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m 18 Lorick, Ronnie 11 Durango HS 17-00.75 NWI 5.20m 19 Fernando, Dofonso 12 Sierra Vista HS 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m 20 Jose, Franklin 9 Clark HS 16-09.75 NWI 5.12m 21 Boyd, Jerome 11 Bonanza HS 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 22 Grema, Adelin 9 Durango HS 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m 23 Chau-Doung, Chaunsey 9 Durango HS 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m 24 Marchoud, Musa 9 Durango HS 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m 25 Bearse, Jeffrey 9 Clark HS 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m -- Greer, Rayshaun 10 Mojave HS ND NWI -- Hailuemarr, Yone 10 Sierra Vista HS ND NWI Event 66 Girls Long Jump Sunset ====================================================================================== Meet Record: # 17-07.50 2001 Chaquala Pointer,Cim-Mem Stadium Rec.: % 19-00.50 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza 2002 Champ.: * 17-00.50 Serrita Coleman, Bonanza Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Holmes, Sequoia 11 Mojave HS 17-04.50* NWI 5.29m 10 2 Wardley, Natasha 10 Centennial HS 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m 8 3 Richardson, Breona 12 Cimarron-Memoria 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m 6 4 Brown, Afton 10 Centennial HS J14-08.00 NWI 4.47m 5 5 Nicholson, Alycia 12 Palo Verde HS 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m 4 6 Moyle, Bre 10 Palo Verde HS 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m 3 7 Houshangi, Ana 10 Durango HS 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m 2 8 Hicks, Vanessa 10 Clark HS 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m 1 9 D'Arienzo, Desiree 10 Centennial HS 13-09.75 NWI 4.21m 10 Stottlemyer, Cecilia 11 Centennial HS 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m 11 Crawford, Jamie 12 CheyenneHS 13-05.00 NWI 4.08m 12 Santa Ana, Elory 9 Cimarron-Memoria 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m 13 Hambly, Lisa 9 Cimarron-Memoria 13-03.50 NWI 4.05m 14 Halverson, Haley 9 Bonanza HS 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m 15 Thomas, Melissa 11 Durango HS 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m 16 Marshall, Brayhia 10 Mojave HS J13-00.00 NWI 3.96m 17 Seward, Elizabeth 9 Bonanza HS 12-06.50 NWI 3.82m 18 Graves, Jenny 9 Durango HS 11-10.50 NWI 3.61m 19 King, Justine 9 Clark HS 11-09.00 NWI 3.58m 20 Higgins, Ashley 9 Bonanza HS 11-05.00 NWI 3.47m 21 Griewe, Emily 9 Durango HS 10-03.00 NWI 3.12m Event 67 Boys Triple Jump Sunset ====================================================================================== Meet Record: # 45-06 2002 Rayland Currie,Cim-Mem Stadium Rec.: % 51-01.25 2001 Aarik Wilson, Fallon 2002 Champ.: * 45-06 Rayland Currie, C-M Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Currie, Rayland 12 Cimarron-Memoria 46-09.50# NWI 14.26m 10 2 Matlock, Melvin 12 Centennial HS 46-03.50# NWI 14.10m 8 3 Ducksworth, Jared 12 Western HS 45-06.00# NWI 13.86m 6 4 Alexander, Bobby 10 Centennial HS 43-07.50 NWI 13.29m 5 5 Cooper, Ramone 12 CheyenneHS 42-11.00 NWI 13.08m 4 6 Turner, Phillip 11 Bonanza HS 42-05.50 NWI 12.94m 3 7 Jones, Jarvis 12 Centennial HS 41-08.00 NWI 12.70m 2 8 Peguese-Long, Glenn 11 Cimarron-Memoria 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m 1 9 McClure, Matt 10 Centennial HS 40-03.50 NWI 12.28m 10 Allen, Mackie 10 CheyenneHS 38-11.75 NWI 11.88m 11 Jose, Franklin 9 Clark HS 38-10.00 NWI 11.83m 11 Andres, Darrell 11 Palo Verde HS 38-10.00 NWI 11.83m 13 Gordon, Chris 10 CheyenneHS 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m 14 Lorick, Ronnie 11 Durango HS 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m 15 McCoy, Aaron 11 Cimarron-Memoria 37-07.00 NWI 11.45m 16 Grema, Adelin 9 Durango HS 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m 17 Smith, Anthony 10 Palo Verde HS 34-08.50 NWI 10.57m Event 68 Girls Triple Jump Sunset ====================================================================================== Meet Record: # 40-02.50 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza Stadium Rec.: % 39-11 2002 Cassandra Strickland, Foothill 2002 Champ.: * 36-09 Ashley Mathis, C-M Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Mathis, Ashley 12 Cimarron-Memoria 37-07.00* NWI 11.45m 10 2 Brown, Afton 10 Centennial HS 33-05.75 NWI 10.20m 8 3 Crawford, Jamie 12 CheyenneHS 32-08.75 NWI 9.97m 6 4 Houshangi, Ana 10 Durango HS 32-05.50 NWI 9.89m 5 5 Ewalefo, Viv 12 Palo Verde HS 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m 4 6 Halverson, Haley 9 Bonanza HS 31-03.75 NWI 9.54m 3 7 Stottlemyer, Cecilia 11 Centennial HS 30-06.75 NWI 9.31m 2 8 Marshall, Brayhia 10 Mojave HS 30-00.00 NWI 9.14m 1 9 Thomas, Melissa 11 Durango HS 29-01.00 NWI 8.86m 10 Hambly, Lisa 9 Cimarron-Memoria 28-10.00 NWI 8.78m 11 Watson, Nakia 11 Western HS 28-08.75 NWI 8.75m 12 Santa Ana, Elory 9 Cimarron-Memoria 28-08.00 NWI 8.73m 13 Worthen, Jessica 10 Palo Verde HS 28-07.00 NWI 8.71m 14 King, Justine 9 Clark HS 28-06.00 NWI 8.68m 15 Bynum, Fredricka 10 Mojave HS 28-03.00 NWI 8.61m 16 Griewe, Emily 9 Durango HS 27-02.25 NWI 8.28m 17 Seward, Elizabeth 9 Bonanza HS 26-11.00 NWI 8.20m Event 69 Boys Shot Put Sunset ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 51-10 2002 Mark Seward, Bonanza Stadium Rec.: % 62-00.50 2003 Zack Lloyd, White Pine 2002 Champ.: * 51-10 Mark Seward, Bonanza Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Seward, Mark 11 Bonanza HS 53-05.50# 16.29m 10 2 White, Mike 12 Bonanza HS 51-11.50# 15.83m 8 3 McCray, Mike 12 Bonanza HS 48-06.00 14.78m 6 4 Miller, Matt 11 Cimarron-Memoria 45-11.00 13.99m 5 5 Coney, Lendor 12 Palo Verde HS 45-08.00 13.91m 4 6 Nwogbe, Steve 11 Centennial HS 45-06.00 13.86m 3 7 Kelly, Mike 12 Bonanza HS 44-09.50 13.65m 2 8 Marshall, Douglass 12 Mojave HS 44-06.00 13.56m 1 9 Fontein, Peter 11 Durango HS 43-09.50 13.34m Event 70 Girls Shot Put Sunset ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 41-01 2001 Jenae Sonne, Palo Verde Stadium Rec.: % 40-02.50 2001 Janae Sonne, Palo Verde 2002 Champ.: * 40-02 Don-Netta Coloeman, Palo Verde Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Robinson, Arianna 11 Bonanza HS 35-00.25 10.67m 10 2 Davis, Tyisha 10 Palo Verde HS 34-01.50 10.40m 8 3 Edwards, DeGlorias 10 Mojave HS 33-06.50 10.22m 6 4 Ellis, Kiesha 12 Cimarron-Memoria 33-00.50 10.07m 5 5 Terry, Tashina 12 Cimarron-Memoria 32-06.50 9.91m 4 6 Parham, Winter 9 Palo Verde HS 32-00.50 9.76m 3 7 Boles, Lenore 10 Clark HS 32-00.25 9.75m 2 8 Moore, Veronica 11 Western HS 31-05.25 9.58m 1 9 Rowins, Randi 9 Centennial HS 30-08.50 9.35m 10 Bates, Danielle 10 Bishop Gorman HS 29-10.00 9.09m 11 Lindsey, Marjori 10 CheyenneHS 29-05.00 8.96m 12 Hylton, Maisha 9 Cimarron-Memoria 29-03.75 8.93m 13 Ewalefo, Viv 12 Palo Verde HS 29-02.50 8.90m 14 Johnson, Kaprece 9 Mojave HS 29-01.25 8.87m 15 Vandernik, Tiffany 10 Bonanza HS 28-10.75 8.80m 16 Hall, Lekisha 11 Mojave HS 28-10.50 8.80m 17 Hall, Andrea 10 Mojave HS 27-08.25 8.43m 18 Skouson, Mikayla 9 Centennial HS 27-03.00 8.30m 19 Bullord, Amanda 10 Centennial HS 26-07.50 8.11m 20 Billings, Hailey 12 Bishop Gorman HS 25-05.50 7.75m 21 Gomez, Nancy 9 Clark HS 24-00.00 7.31m 22 Walters, Brittney 10 Clark HS 22-07.50 6.89m 23 Whisenhunt, Elizabeth 10 Sierra Vista HS 19-08.00 5.99m 24 Haider, Amna 10 Sierra Vista HS 18-10.00 5.74m Event 71 Boys Discus Throw Sunset ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 150-02 2003 Mike White, Bonanza Stadium Rec.: % 170-11 2003 Zack Lloyd, White Pine 2002 Champ.: * 148-11 Ryan Worthen, Palo Verde Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 White, Mike 12 Bonanza HS 150-02# 45.77m 10 2 Seward, Mark 11 Bonanza HS 141-11 43.25m 8 3 Cooper, Anthony 11 Cimarron-Memoria 141-00 42.97m 6 4 Manumaleluna, Ulysses 11 Cimarron-Memoria 137-06 41.91m 5 5 Dimick, Vince 12 Durango HS 137-03 41.83m 4 6 Miller, Matt 11 Cimarron-Memoria 136-10 41.70m 3 7 Kyles, Chris 11 Centennial HS 136-09 41.68m 2 8 Romero, Chris 11 Centennial HS 131-03 40.00m 1 9 Nwogbe, Steve 11 Centennial HS 130-03 39.70m 9 Wilson, Matt 9 Bonanza HS 130-03 39.70m 11 Kravitz, Mike 12 Durango HS 128-08 39.21m 12 Coney, Lendor 12 Palo Verde HS 123-10 37.74m 13 Charles, Mike 12 Cimarron-Memoria 121-06 37.03m 14 Fontein, Peter 11 Durango HS 121-00 36.88m 15 Cruz, Franklin 12 Centennial HS 119-00 36.27m 16 Damato, Ean 10 Palo Verde HS 116-00 35.35m 17 Esparza, Robert 11 Clark HS 108-08 33.12m 18 Marshall, Douglass 12 Mojave HS 106-07 32.48m 19 Harpin, Kyle 9 Palo Verde HS 106-00 32.30m 20 Diaz, Paul 12 Bishop Gorman HS 105-06 32.15m 21 Lee, David 11 Bonanza HS 103-03 31.47m 22 Mabamba, Frank 12 Sierra Vista HS 102-11 31.36m 23 Bravo, Andrew 10 Sierra Vista HS 101-09 31.01m 24 Benshimon, Michael 11 Clark HS 97-10 29.81m 25 Gonzalez, Adan 10 Clark HS 91-05 27.86m 26 Agnis, Brian 9 Sierra Vista HS 86-02 26.26m 27 Boone, Ronald 10 Sierra Vista HS 66-00 20.11m Event 72 Girls Discus Throw Sunset ================================================================================= Meet Record: # 125-09 2001 Jenae Sonne,Palo Verde Stadium Rec.: % 135-01 2001 Janae Sonne, Palo Verde 2002 Champ.: * 116-06 Robyn Denson, Cheyenne Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Terry, Tashina 12 Cimarron-Memoria 122-04* 37.28m 10 2 Miranda, Mariko 12 Cimarron-Memoria 102-08 31.29m 8 3 Moore, Veronica 11 Western HS 98-08 30.07m 6 4 Davis, Tyisha 10 Palo Verde HS 97-10 29.81m 5 5 Wallace, Latiffany 10 Bonanza HS 97-09 29.79m 4 6 Bates, Danielle 10 Bishop Gorman HS 92-05 28.16m 3 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6430 views
History for Nevada NIAA Southern D1 Regionals
Show 13 more
HashtagsNone
|