History for 2007 Mar 20th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20072011 Heitkotter Invitational Track Meet Faith Lutheran High School Saturday, March 19, 2011
Entry Fee: $200 per school. Payment is due at or before the coach’s meeting.
Entries: Each School will be allowed 3 entries per event and 1 entry per relay. Entries must be made on the Athletic.net website. Entries are due by Thursday, March 17th at noon. Failure to comply with either of the stipulations above will result in your team not being able to compete in the meet. Please email coach Rick Baird if you are planning to attend the meet this year, so we have an idea of how many teams will be coming, thanks.
Times: Coach’s meeting will be held in the gym lobby at 9:00 am. Field events will start at 9:30 am. Running Events will begin at 10:00 am. Lane assignments will be made with entries provided.
Event Order: Standard Event order
Field Events: The long jump and triple jump will be one hour of open pit with 4 jumps and no finals. The throws will be 4 throws and no finals.
Starting Heights: Girls High Jump: 4’ increments of 2” to 4’8”; 1” thereafter Boy’s High Jump: 4’8” increments of 2” to 5’8”; 1” thereafter Girl’s Pole Vault: 6’ increments of 6” Boy’s Pole Vault: 8’ increments of 6” to 11’; 3” thereafter
Scoring: 8 place scoring 10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
Awards: Medals to top 3 in each event. Team awards to the top 2 boy’s and girl’s teams.
Important Numbers: Phone 702-804-4422 Fax 702-804-4301 Rick Baird 630-9665, [email protected] 2007 Results - Heitkotter invite
Published by
TrackMate Track Meet Manager
|
Place | School | Points |
1st | Pahrump Valley | 203 |
2nd | Faith Lutheran | 106.5 |
3rd | Boulder City | 97 |
4th | Spring Mountain | 51 |
5th | Lincoln County | 45 |
6th | White Pine | 43.5 |
7th | Round Mountain | 25 |
8th | Tonopah | 22 |
9th | The Meadows School | 19 |
10th | Indian Springs | 18 |
10th | Pahranagat Valley | 18 |
12th | Calvary | 15 |
13th | Lund | 14 |
14th | Beatty | 11 |
15th | Wells | 6 |
16th | Eureka | 2 |
17th | Laughlin | 0 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Rocky Spencer | Pahrump Valley | 11.77 |
2nd | Rogers, Ian | The Meadows School | 12.04 |
3rd | Jordan Booth | Pahrump Valley | 12.19 |
4th | Terence Stanley | Spring Mountain | 12.21 |
5th | Thomas Pyeat | White Pine | 12.27 |
6th | Robie Sidell | Faith Lutheran | 12.28 |
7th | Barry Poindexter | Boulder City | 12.29 |
8th | Micah Stell | Faith Lutheran | 12.31 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Rocky Spencer | Pahrump Valley | 23.49 |
2nd | Jordan Booth | Pahrump Valley | 23.89 |
3rd | Terence Stanley | Spring Mountain | 23.96 |
4th | Micah Stell | Faith Lutheran | 24.32 |
5th | Mykal Petersen | Round Mountain | 24.55 |
6th | Dakota Smith | Tonopah | 24.65 |
7th | Thomas Pyeat | White Pine | 24.78 |
8th | Rogers, Ian | The Meadows School | 24.87 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Sergio Castro | Pahrump Valley | 53.22 |
2nd | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 54.49 |
3rd | Andy Floyd | Pahrump Valley | 56.33 |
4th | Darrell Simon | Spring Mountain | 56.93 |
5th | Sean Simon | Faith Lutheran | 57.49 |
6th | Barry Poindexter | Boulder City | 57.53 |
7th | John Cartier | Faith Lutheran | 57.99 |
8th | John Peters | Faith Lutheran | 59.10 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 2:11.50 |
2nd | Kevin Valentine | Tonopah | 2:20.10 |
3rd | Jake Phillips | Boulder City | 2:22.70 |
4th | Ryan Bartholomew | Faith Lutheran | 2:23.20 |
5th | Sam Howell | Wells | 2:24.40 |
6th | Taylor Poulsen | Pahranagat Valley | 2:25.50 |
7th | John Peters | Faith Lutheran | 2:26.90 |
8th | Escobado, Mauri | Lincoln County | 2:29.50 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Tyson Kay | Boulder City | 5:06.40 |
2nd | Matt Lundgren | Boulder City | 5:06.90 |
3rd | Jake Phillips | Boulder City | 5:07.20 |
4th | Josh Clark | Pahranagat Valley | 5:09.30 |
5th | Johnny Olenick | Faith Lutheran | 5:16.40 |
6th | James Lucas | Pahrump Valley | 5:17.60 |
7th | Sam Howell | Wells | 5:23.60 |
8th | Hansen, Dylan | Lincoln County | 5:24.10 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Luke Matheson | Lund | 11:15.10 |
2nd | Matt Lundgren | Boulder City | 11:15.60 |
3rd | Johnny Olenick | Faith Lutheran | 11:31.50 |
4th | Hansen, Dylan | Lincoln County | 12:04.80 |
5th | David Jacobi | Pahrump Valley | 12:17.70 |
6th | Kris Venzile | Spring Mountain | 12:26.70 |
7th | Tyson Kay | Boulder City | 12:27.10 |
8th | Matt Richner | Boulder City | 13:01.40 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Jacob Bradshaw Alex Jones Thomas Pyeat Kyle Kopp |
White Pine | 47.30 |
2nd | Andy Floyd Rocky Spencer Jordan Booth Michael Kraut |
Pahrump Valley | 47.35 |
3rd | Micah Stell Robie Sidell Sean Simon Michael Karr |
Faith Lutheran | 48.60 |
4th | Beck, Marc Hilts, Graham Rogers, Ian Lindemuth, Paul |
The Meadows School | 48.61 |
5th | Steven Carnell Alvin Crisp Billy Hammer Dakota Smith |
Tonopah | 49.35 |
6th | Devin Combs Chris Leach Alex Dillion Barry Poindexter |
Boulder City | 49.40 |
7th | Barkley, Dutch Bernal, Chris Thomas, John Brooks, Nathen |
Lincoln County | 49.80 |
8th | Julian Mejia Ryan Odiorne Sam Lee Bryan Mckenzie |
Calvary | 50.77 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Micah Stell Sean Simon Ryan Osborne David Sperry |
Faith Lutheran | 1:37.09 |
2nd | Andy Floyd Rocky Spencer Jordan Booth Michael Kraut |
Pahrump Valley | 1:38.24 |
3rd | Steve Goodin Josh Rivera Dan Barletta Tyler Arsen |
Calvary | 1:41.83 |
4th | Rueban Conway Darrell Simon Joseph Wayman Anthony Mabry |
Spring Mountain | 1:42.86 |
5th | Brooks, Nathen Bernal, Chris Pinkham, Zach Thomas, John |
Lincoln County | 1:44.80 |
6th | Devin Combs Chris Leach Alex Dillion Barry Poindexter |
Boulder City | 1:46.02 |
7th | Hilts, Graham Kufuor, Nana Liu, Daniel Rogers, Ian |
The Meadows School | 1:47.77 |
8th | Ronny Gogan Levi Jones Tyler McFate Anthony Melgoza |
Indian Springs | 1:48.02 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Andy Floyd Sergio Castro James Lucas Elias Armendariz |
Pahrump Valley | 3:51.42 |
2nd | Mike Misuraca Casey Knutson Nema Kahlili Cody Barr |
Boulder City | 3:59.17 |
3rd | Kaiser Pittman Darrell Simon William Copsey Jerrod McGee |
Spring Mountain | 4:02.04 |
4th | Ryan Osborne Sean Simon John Cartier John Peters |
Faith Lutheran | 4:11.82 |
5th | Taylor Clark Gabe toledo Dan Barletta Gabe Barletta |
Calvary | 4:12.91 |
6th | Ronnie Jenkins Cody Kopp Joe Nardi Nathan Hughes |
White Pine | 4:16.99 |
7th | Burton, Joe Frehner, Jonathan Escobado, Mauri Hunt, Zach |
Lincoln County | 4:17.52 |
8th | PV#1 PV#2 PV#3 PV#4 |
Pahranagat Valley | 4:19.25 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | John Peters Zachary Curtis Johnny Olenick Casey Wach |
Faith Lutheran | 9:44.51 |
2nd | Frehner, Jonathan Miller, Will Wadsworth, Cory Hansen, Dylan |
Lincoln County | 9:44.74 |
3rd | Sergio Castro James Lucas Daniel Spradlin David Jacobi |
Pahrump Valley | 9:55.52 |
4th | Cody Kopp Danny Poulson Colton Stones Skylar Forbush |
White Pine | 10:08.20 |
5th | Joe Dodson Abraham Deniz Pedro Martinez Kyle Shubert |
Beatty | 10:47.70 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Junta Zembayashi | Faith Lutheran | 17.38 |
2nd | Devin Schneider | Pahrump Valley | 17.44 |
3rd | Chad Weaver | Boulder City | 18.50 |
4th | Michael Kraut | Pahrump Valley | 18.98 |
5th | Greg Shippee | Pahrump Valley | 19.58 |
6th | Kufuor, Nana | The Meadows School | 19.61 |
7th | Pinkham, Zach | Lincoln County | 19.80 |
8th | Jake Keogh | White Pine | 20.25 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Terence Stanley | Spring Mountain | 45.63 |
2nd | Michael Kraut | Pahrump Valley | 46.10 |
3rd | Kody Daffer | Pahrump Valley | 46.16 |
4th | Kaiser Pittman | Spring Mountain | 47.68 |
5th | Mitchell Lehner | Tonopah | 47.85 |
6th | Smith, Neil | Lincoln County | 48.00 |
7th | John Lujan | White Pine | 48.07 |
8th | Tyler McFate | Indian Springs | 48.23 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Kyle Mills | Pahrump Valley | 19'-8" |
2nd | Kyle Kopp | White Pine | 19'-3 1/2" |
3rd | Robie Sidell | Faith Lutheran | 18'-10" |
4th | David Sperry | Faith Lutheran | 18'-7" |
5th | Taylor Poulsen | Pahranagat Valley | 18'-0" |
6th | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 17'-7 1/2" |
7th | John Cartier | Faith Lutheran | 17'-2" |
8th | Billy Hammer | Tonopah | 16'-11" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Steve Cummings | Pahrump Valley | 42'-2 1/2" |
2nd | Scott Snow | Boulder City | 41'-2" |
3rd | Sean Topchi | Boulder City | 38'-10 1/2" |
4th | Thomas, John | Lincoln County | 38'-7" |
5th | Riley Kurcz | Calvary | 38'-0 1/2" |
6th | Reynaldo Veloz | Pahrump Valley | 37'-10 1/2" |
7th | Bobby Murray | Tonopah | 37'-2" |
8th | Josh Niman | Lund | 35'-6 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Reynaldo Veloz | Pahrump Valley | 133'-4" |
2nd | Steve Cummings | Pahrump Valley | 128'-9" |
3rd | Scott Snow | Boulder City | 122'-3 1/2" |
4th | Sean Topchi | Boulder City | 109'-9" |
5th | Mike Murphy | Faith Lutheran | 105'-4" |
6th | Josh Niman | Lund | 97'-10" |
7th | Aaron Bond | Eureka | 96'-8" |
8th | William Copsey | Spring Mountain | 94'-10" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Kyle Mills | Pahrump Valley | 41'-3 1/2" |
2nd | Ronny Gogan | Indian Springs | 40'-2 1/2" |
3rd | Junta Zembayashi | Faith Lutheran | 39'-0" |
4th | Taylor Poulsen | Pahranagat Valley | 38'-4" |
5th | Wadsworth, Cory | Lincoln County | 37'-1 1/2" |
6th | Nema Kahlili | Boulder City | 36'-7 1/2" |
7th | Casey Knutson | Boulder City | 36'-3" |
8th | Jeremiah Ward | Pahrump Valley | 35'-11" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Jeremiah Ward | Pahrump Valley | 6'-0" |
2nd | Ronny Gogan | Indian Springs | 6'-0" |
3rd | Matt McMurran | Faith Lutheran | 5'-10" |
4th | Terence Stanley | Spring Mountain | 5'-8" |
5th | Jacob Bradshaw | White Pine | 5'-6" |
6th | Devin Schneider | Pahrump Valley | 5'-4" |
7th | Bernal, Chris | Lincoln County | 5'-4" |
8th | Jake Keogh | White Pine | 5'-4" |
8th | David Sperry | Faith Lutheran | 5'-4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | James Chapman | Pahrump Valley | 12'-0" |
2nd | Eric Chapman | Pahrump Valley | 9'-6" |
3rd | Holt, Chauncey | Lincoln County | 9'-0" |
4th | Chris Payton | Beatty | 9'-0" |
5th | Kipp Syme | White Pine | 8'-6" |
6th | Zach Miller | Faith Lutheran | 8'-6" |
7th | Cody Diehl | Beatty | 8'-6" |
8th | Jake Phillips | Boulder City | 8'-0" |
Place | School | Points |
1st | Boulder City | 166.5 |
2nd | Pahrump Valley | 132.5 |
3rd | Faith Lutheran | 115 |
4th | Laughlin | 81 |
5th | Round Mountain | 36 |
6th | Wells | 30 |
7th | The Meadows School | 28 |
8th | Lund | 24 |
8th | Tonopah | 24 |
10th | White Pine | 22 |
11th | Beatty | 13 |
11th | Indian Springs | 13 |
13th | Calvary | 7 |
14th | Lincoln County | 2 |
15th | Eureka | 1 |
16th | Pahranagat Valley | 0 |
16th | Spring Mountain | 0 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Madeleine Courvoisier | Faith Lutheran | 13.49 |
2nd | Tee Tee Hughes | Pahrump Valley | 13.95 |
3rd | Ariana Hardy | Laughlin | 14.10 |
4th | Elise Smith | Boulder City | 14.12 |
5th | Meghann Smith | Faith Lutheran | 14.15 |
6th | Ashley Vince | Boulder City | 14.32 |
7th | Lena Marshall | Boulder City | 14.52 |
8th | Jalisa Whelchel | Eureka | 14.83 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Casey Burtenshaw | Pahrump Valley | 27.57 |
2nd | Carrie Musick | Pahrump Valley | 28.30 |
3rd | Tee Tee Hughes | Pahrump Valley | 28.83 |
4th | Amber Smith | Calvary | 28.84 |
5th | Ashley Vince | Boulder City | 28.91 |
6th | Meghann Smith | Faith Lutheran | 29.30 |
7th | Alysia Deyampert | Laughlin | 29.66 |
8th | Elise Smith | Boulder City | 29.90 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Millie Spratling | Wells | 1:02.27 |
2nd | Haley Albin | Boulder City | 1:04.08 |
3rd | Katie Redmann | Round Mountain | 1:06.85 |
4th | Stephanie Manley | Pahrump Valley | 1:07.03 |
5th | Gioia Rhodes | Faith Lutheran | 1:07.55 |
6th | Alysia Deyampert | Laughlin | 1:08.70 |
7th | Jordan Spoon | Faith Lutheran | 1:10.05 |
8th | Chelsea Stemmer | Boulder City | 1:10.69 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley | 2:27.40 |
2nd | Gioia Rhodes | Faith Lutheran | 2:41.30 |
3rd | Blanca Ramirez | Round Mountain | 2:56.60 |
4th | Lauren Viola | Faith Lutheran | 2:58.00 |
5th | Alex Condray | Laughlin | 2:58.50 |
6th | Stockton, Danica | The Meadows School | 3:02.00 |
7th | Kelsie Fullmer | White Pine | 3:09.80 |
8th | Selena Large | White Pine | 3:10.10 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley | 5:21.80 |
2nd | Katie Palmer | Boulder City | 5:22.30 |
3rd | JoJo Stanton | Boulder City | 5:47.10 |
4th | Brittany Hatchell | Faith Lutheran | 6:09.40 |
5th | Sara Richner | Boulder City | 6:16.90 |
6th | Ashley Smith | Faith Lutheran | 6:23.40 |
7th | Keeley Bakken | Faith Lutheran | 6:32.50 |
8th | Alex Condray | Laughlin | 6:59.30 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley | 12:16.80 |
2nd | JoJo Stanton | Boulder City | 12:47.80 |
3rd | Sara Richner | Boulder City | 13:24.90 |
4th | Megan Stewart | Lund | 13:40.10 |
5th | Brittany Hatchell | Faith Lutheran | 13:43.60 |
6th | Alex Condray | Laughlin | 14:01.90 |
7th | Janelle Ivins | Lund | 16:07.60 |
8th | Hao, Eileen | The Meadows School | 17:03.40 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Carrie Musick Casey Burtenshaw Bethani Jackson Tee Tee Hughes |
Pahrump Valley | 53.76 |
2nd | Sam Mackley Chanelle Knight Haley Albin Elise Smith |
Boulder City | 54.99 |
3rd | Madeleine Courvoisier Dominique Bibbins Meghann Smith Veronica Ross |
Faith Lutheran | 55.92 |
4th | Alysia Deyampert Vicenza Dix Shae Gitter Jessica Gnadt |
Laughlin | 56.39 |
5th | Kimberly Campos Kristi Glover Kaici Hirsch Lindsay Wilson |
Tonopah | 58.43 |
6th | Shelleen Knudsen Aly Reynolds Melora Weeks Maggie Howell |
Wells | 59.96 |
7th | Avery, Tiffany Bradshaw, Alisa Lesicka, Jennifer Mathews, Mary |
Lincoln County | 1:00.59 |
8th | Catlin Ankney Jordan Ashby Teal Collins Paulette Newman |
White Pine | 1:01.26 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Jeri Lynn Brody Vicenza Dix Shae Gitter Ariana Hardy |
Laughlin | 1:39.10 |
2nd | Carrie Musick Casey Burtenshaw Bethani Jackson Stephanie Manley |
Pahrump Valley | 1:54.06 |
3rd | Sam Mackley Chanelle Knight Ashley Vince Elise Smith |
Boulder City | 1:57.29 |
4th | Alexa Stimson Jessica Nelson Jordan Spoon Meghann Smith |
Faith Lutheran | 2:01.94 |
5th | Kristi Glover Kaici Hirsch Stephanie Teepie Lindsay Wilson |
Tonopah | 2:03.60 |
6th | Shelleen Knudsen Maggie Howell Melora Weeks Jenna Brough |
Wells | 2:07.10 |
7th | Amber Bodenheimer Teal Collins Courtney Cunningham Erin Gonzales |
White Pine | 2:10.64 |
8th | Karabachev, Anna Walsh, Laura Tortomasi, Arianna Yee, Diana |
The Meadows School | 2:11.18 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Haley Albin Ashley Vince Sam Mackley Chanelle Knight |
Boulder City | 4:33.08 |
2nd | Alexa Stimson Jordan Spoon Jessica Carter Gioia Rhodes |
Faith Lutheran | 4:46.76 |
3rd | Tiffany Core Andy Musumeci Aubrey John Amber Shields |
Pahrump Valley | 5:11.38 |
4th | Catlin Ankney Jordan Ashby Courtney Cunningham Kaeli Willes |
White Pine | 5:15.39 |
5th | Kim Benavides Vicenza Dix Ariana Hardy Brianna Rivera |
Laughlin | 5:22.92 |
6th | Markell, Elle Tortomasi, Arianna Walsh, Laura Ware, Chelsea |
The Meadows School | 5:29.87 |
7th | Daniela Moreno Lorraine True Markie Cohan Nicole Van Alstine |
Beatty | 6:06.15 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Brittany Hatchell Gioia Rhodes Keeley Bakken Jordan Spoon |
Faith Lutheran | 11:04.34 |
2nd | Janelle Ivins Kara Rimington Keisha Stewart Megan Stewart |
Lund | 11:14.88 |
3rd | Haley Albin Page Fender Sara Richner JoJo Stanton |
Boulder City | 11:18.22 |
4th | Kim Benavides Alex Condray Brenda Cortez Jessica Gnadt |
Laughlin | 12:35.50 |
5th | Daniela Moreno Lorraine True Leah Moore Sheeva Morgan |
Beatty | 14:28.88 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Katie Palmer | Boulder City | 15.93 |
2nd | Tee Tee Hughes | Pahrump Valley | 17.23 |
3rd | Jessica Gnadt | Laughlin | 19.35 |
4th | Stephanie Manley | Pahrump Valley | 19.77 |
5th | Jessica Carter | Faith Lutheran | 20.14 |
6th | Cally Stanton | Boulder City | 20.40 |
7th | Yee, Diana | The Meadows School | 20.41 |
8th | Fong, Kristyna | The Meadows School | 20.58 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Katie Palmer | Boulder City | 49.80 |
2nd | Cally Stanton | Boulder City | 53.33 |
3rd | Keisha Stewart | Lund | 54.55 |
4th | Kristi Glover | Tonopah | 54.72 |
5th | Jessica Gnadt | Laughlin | 55.32 |
6th | Lena Marshall | Boulder City | 55.47 |
7th | Rebecca Kurcz | Calvary | 55.82 |
8th | Yee, Diana | The Meadows School | 56.46 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Madeleine Courvoisier | Faith Lutheran | 15'-4" |
2nd | Aly Reynolds | Wells | 15'-0 1/2" |
3rd | Millie Spratling | Wells | 14'-10" |
4th | Katie Redmann | Round Mountain | 14'-1 1/2" |
5th | Jeri Lynn Brody | Laughlin | 13'-8 1/2" |
6th | Endea Dawson | Boulder City | 13'-8 1/2" |
7th | Bethani Jackson | Pahrump Valley | 13'-6" |
8th | Dominique Bibbins | Faith Lutheran | 13'-3 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Alexis Abou-Halaka | Pahrump Valley | 31'-10" |
2nd | Ashley Brock | Tonopah | 31'-3" |
3rd | Ashley Rencher | Pahrump Valley | 31'-0 1/2" |
4th | Capanna, Brianna | The Meadows School | 30'-0" |
5th | Endea Dawson | Boulder City | 29'-7" |
6th | Amber White | Beatty | 29'-5 1/2" |
7th | Starr Collins | White Pine | 28'-10 1/2" |
8th | Emily Koch | Faith Lutheran | 27'-7" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Capanna, Brianna | The Meadows School | 89'-9" |
2nd | Chelsea Stemmer | Boulder City | 87'-4 3/4" |
3rd | Emily Koch | Faith Lutheran | 84'-7" |
4th | Ashley Rencher | Pahrump Valley | 80'-2" |
5th | Courtney Salmon | Pahrump Valley | 77'-2" |
6th | Ashley Brock | Tonopah | 74'-4 1/2" |
7th | Amber White | Beatty | 72'-11" |
8th | Ashley Smith | Boulder City | 72'-5 1/4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Katie Redmann | Round Mountain | 31'-0" |
2nd | Shae Gitter | Laughlin | 29'-7" |
3rd | Chelsea Stemmer | Boulder City | 29'-4" |
4th | Jessica Carter | Faith Lutheran | 29'-3" |
5th | Heather Hamilton | White Pine | 28'-10 1/2" |
6th | Veronica Ross | Faith Lutheran | 26'-10 1/2" |
7th | Teal Collins | White Pine | 26'-10" |
8th | Brittney Lindgren | Pahrump Valley | 26'-7" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Ariana Hardy | Laughlin | 5'-2" |
2nd | Chelsea Stemmer | Boulder City | 4'-10" |
3rd | Madeleine Courvoisier | Faith Lutheran | 4'-10" |
4th | Blanca Ramirez | Round Mountain | 4'-8" |
4th | Katie Redmann | Round Mountain | 4'-8" |
6th | Kara Rimington | Lund | 4'-8" |
7th | Jen Porte | Beatty | 4'-6" |
8th | Karabachev, Anna | The Meadows School | 4'-4" |
8th | Cally Stanton | Boulder City | 4'-4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Kristi Devita | Boulder City | 8'-0" |
2nd | Erica Speranzella | Indian Springs | 7'-6" |
3rd | Shae Gitter | Laughlin | 7'-6" |
4th | Ginny Traster | Indian Springs | 7'-0" |
5th | Bridgette Cota | Boulder City | 7'-0" |
6th | Kaeli Willes | White Pine | 6'-6" |
7th | Rochelle Hathaway | Boulder City | 6'-6" |
8th | Fong, Kristyna | The Meadows School | 6'-0" |
8th | Bethani Jackson | Pahrump Valley | 6'-0" |
3 shares:Heitkotter Invitational, DyeStatNV.com, John Dixon of DyeStatNV | view all |
Year | Results | Videos | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | 1 | 3 | |||
2015 | 1 | 1 | |||
2014 | 1 | 1 |